Game:100 Acre Wood: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
===Treasures=== | ===Treasures=== | ||
{| | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="900px" | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="30%"|Item | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="20%"|Location | ||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="50%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril Shard]]||Wood: Meadow|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Mega-Ether]] | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Elixir]]||Pooh's Room||Open the cabinet. | ||
|Pooh's | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Mega-Ether]]||Pooh's Room||Hit the chimney on the top of Pooh's House. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Potion]] | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Potion]] (8%)<br>[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Elixir]] (2%)||Rabbit's House||Pull a pumpkin or cabbage out of the ground. By exiting and re-entering the map, the vegetables will reappear. | ||
|Rabbit's House | |- | ||
|Pull | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril Shard]]||Bouncing Spot|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thunder-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Dark Matter]]{{FM}}||Bouncing Spot|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[AP Up]]||Bouncing Spot||Beneath giant honey pot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Dispel-G]]{{gb|pi}}{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Shield2-G]]{{FM}}||Bouncing Spot||Inside tree near Pooh. | ||
|Dispel-G | |- | ||
|Bouncing Spot | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]||Bouncing Spot||Hit the fallen tree. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Rare Nut]]||Bouncing Spot||Use the seesaw with Roo to reach. | ||
| | |- | ||
|Bouncing Spot | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Rare Nut]]||Bouncing Spot||Use the seesaw with Roo to reach. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Rare Nut]]||Bouncing Spot||Use the seesaw with Tigger to reach. | ||
|- | |||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Rare Nut]]||Bouncing Spot||Activate the geyser near Piglet to reach. | ||
|Bouncing Spot | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Rare Nut]]||Bouncing Spot||Activate the geyser in the corner to reach. | ||
|- | |} | ||
|[[ | |||
|Bouncing Spot | ====Rewards==== | ||
| | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="900px" | ||
|- | !style="background:#6495ED" width="30%"|Item | ||
|[[ | !style="background:#6495ED" width="20%"|Location | ||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="50%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Naturespark]]||100 Acre Wood||Complete Pooh's Hunny Hunt. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Mythril Shard]] | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril Shard]]||100 Acre Wood||Complete Block Tigger. | ||
|Wood | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Magic KHII.png|16px]] [[Power of time]]||100 Acre Wood||Complete Pooh's Swing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mythril]] | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]||100 Acre Wood||Return to the map after completing Tigger's Giant Pot. | ||
|Pooh's House | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]||Pooh's House||After completing Pooh's Swing, light the campfire and talk to Pooh. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Power Up]]||Bouncing Spot||Give the first Rare Nut to Owl. | ||
|Bouncing Spot | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Defense Up]]||Bouncing Spot||Give the second Rare Nut to Owl. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril Shard]]||Bouncing Spot||Give the third Rare Nut to Owl. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[AP Up]]||Bouncing Spot||Give the fourth Rare Nut to Owl. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]||Bouncing Spot||Give the fifth Rare Nut to Owl. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[EXP Ring]]{{FM}}||Muddy Path||Complete Pooh's Muddy Path. | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 28 December 2020
Kingdom Hearts
Mini-games
Treasures
Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Wood: Meadow | |
![]() |
Pooh's Room | Open the cabinet. |
![]() |
Pooh's Room | Hit the chimney on the top of Pooh's House. |
![]() ![]() |
Rabbit's House | Pull a pumpkin or cabbage out of the ground. By exiting and re-entering the map, the vegetables will reappear. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | |
![]() ![]() |
Bouncing Spot | |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Beneath giant honey pot. |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Inside tree near Pooh. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Hit the fallen tree. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Use the seesaw with Roo to reach. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Use the seesaw with Roo to reach. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Use the seesaw with Tigger to reach. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Activate the geyser near Piglet to reach. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Activate the geyser in the corner to reach. |
Rewards
Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
![]() |
100 Acre Wood | Complete Pooh's Hunny Hunt. |
![]() |
100 Acre Wood | Complete Block Tigger. |
![]() |
100 Acre Wood | Complete Pooh's Swing. |
![]() |
100 Acre Wood | Return to the map after completing Tigger's Giant Pot. |
![]() |
Pooh's House | After completing Pooh's Swing, light the campfire and talk to Pooh. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Give the first Rare Nut to Owl. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Give the second Rare Nut to Owl. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Give the third Rare Nut to Owl. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Give the fourth Rare Nut to Owl. |
![]() |
Bouncing Spot | Give the fifth Rare Nut to Owl. |
![]() ![]() |
Muddy Path | Complete Pooh's Muddy Path. |
Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories
Mini-games
Pooh has lost all of his friends, and the objective of this world is to find them. Sora has to guide Pooh through the world to his friends, but he won't follow Sora if his honey meter drops to zero. To replenish this meter, grab a pot of honey. After finding all of his friends, Sora has to guide Pooh to sit on a tree stump, clearing the mini-game. This mini-game is solved in a series of steps that can be done as Sora and Pooh walk down the path, listed below.
- Stand in the wooden cart found after Rabbit's location, which will cause the cart to collapse.
- Piglet can be found walking around the beginning of the path, speak to him.
- Have Pooh grab the balloons near the hole that is being hovered over by butterflies, which makes him float into the sky. This will cause Owl to bring Pooh back down to the ground.
- Have Pooh fall into the hole that has footsteps leading into it. Pooh will emerge from the hole with Roo.
- After finding the beehive along the path, attack it with the Keyblade until bees come out of it. The bees will chase Pooh into a tree, which will reveal Eeyore's tail to him.
- Four tree stumps in a diamond formation will be found along the path. Coax Pooh to jump from one stump to another counterclockwise, and Tigger will shortly arrive to commend Sora on his bouncing skills.
- Rabbit's cabbages will roll down the path, which need to be knocked away with the Keyblade to form a pyramid stack. After stacking fourteen cabbages into a pyramid, Rabbit will appear to thank Sora.
Treasures
Type | Item | Location | Chance/Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Attack Card | Spellbinder | 100 Acre Wood | Find Owl |
Summon Card | Bambi | 100 Acre Wood | Has a value of 5 |
Item Card | Elixir | 100 Acre Wood | Find Roo, has a value of 1 |
Sleight | Bind | 100 Acre Wood | Find Eeyore |
Confuse | 100 Acre Wood | Find Piglet | |
Synchro | 100 Acre Wood | Find Rabbit | |
Idyll Romp | 100 Acre Wood | Find Tigger |
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories
Mini-games
Treasures
|
Kingdom Hearts II
Mini-games
Missions
- A Blustery Rescue
- Try again
- Finish with a score of 18,000 or more
- Hunny Slider
- Try again
- Finish with a score of 8,000 or more
- Balloon Bounce
- Try again
- Finish with a score of 2,000 or more
- The Expotition
- Try again
- Finish within 90 seconds
- The Hunny Pot
- Try again
- Finish with a score of 8,000 or more
Treasures
# | Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Pooh Bear's House | |
2 | ![]() |
Pooh Bear's House | |
3 | ![]() |
Pooh Bear's House | |
4 | ![]() |
Piglet's House | |
5 | ![]() |
Piglet's House | |
6 | ![]() |
Piglet's House | |
7 | ![]() |
Rabbit's House | |
8 | ![]() |
Rabbit's House | |
9 | ![]() |
Rabbit's House | |
10 | ![]() |
Kanga's House | |
11 | ![]() |
Kanga's House | |
12 | ![]() |
Kanga's House | |
13 | ![]() |
The Spooky Cave | |
14 | ![]() |
The Spooky Cave | |
15 | ![]() |
The Spooky Cave | |
16 | ![]() |
The Spooky Cave | |
17 | ![]() |
The Spooky Cave | |
18 | ![]() |
The Spooky Cave | |
19 | ![]() |
Starry Hill | |
20 | ![]() |
Starry Hill |
Puzzle Pieces
# | Puzzle Piece | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daylight #14 | Starry Hill | Need LV2 High Jump, LV2 Aerial Dodge, and LV1 Glide. |
2 | Daylight #7 | Pooh Bear's House | Above Pooh's house. Need LV2 High Jump. |
3 | Daylight #19 | Rabbit's House | On the cabbage patch. |
4 | Daylight #26 | Piglet's House | On a tree stump. |
5 | Daylight #13 | Kanga's House | On top of cardboard boxes. |
6 | Daylight #20 | The Spooky Cave | Across from first treasure chest. |
Kingdom Hearts III
Mini-games
Lucky Emblems
Number | Lucky Emblem | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Rabbit's House | Tree formation in the distance |
2 | ![]() |
Rabbit's House | Imprint on pumpkin |
3 | ![]() |
Rabbit's House | Imprint on the bottom of the bucket |