Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep & 358/2 Days Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) (→Tracks) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
The 3-CD set is bundled with the soundtrack for ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'', albeit not mentioned in the title. The soundtrack also contains additional tracks from ''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep Final Mix]]'', rather than on a separate CD, as was the case with ''[[Kingdom Hearts Final Mix - Additional Tracks]]''. | The 3-CD set is bundled with the soundtrack for ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'', albeit not mentioned in the title. The soundtrack also contains additional tracks from ''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep Final Mix]]'', rather than on a separate CD, as was the case with ''[[Kingdom Hearts Final Mix - Additional Tracks]]''. | ||
== | ==Track list== | ||
=== | {|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 1" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
# | |width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | ||
|width="17%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Game''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Key of Light]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Promised Beginning]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Future Masters]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Shaded Truths]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| ||[[Takeharu Ishimoto]] | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Tears of the Light]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Terra (track)|Terra]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Xehanort (track)|Xehanort]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
#" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[The Worlds]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Secret Whispers]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
#" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Risky Romp]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
#" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
# | |1||"[[Innocent Times]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Drops of Poison]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
#" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
# | |1||"[[Castle Escapade]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
# | |1||"[[Peaceful Hearts]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
# | |1||"[[Extreme Encounters]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
#" | |1||"[[Dearly Dreams]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
# | |1||"[[Dice and Shine]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| ||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Unforgettable]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[The Silent Forest]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[The Rustling Forest]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Tumbling]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Ventus (track)|Ventus]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
# | |1||"[[Enter the Darkness]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| ||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
# | |1||"[[Radiant Garden (track)|Radiant Garden]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
# | |1||"[[Black Garden]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
#" | |style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|1||"[[Black Powder]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| ||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"|Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
#" | |} | ||
#" | </div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 2" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | ||
#" | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | ||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="17%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Game''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
# | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Eternal Moments]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| ||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Mickey Mouse March]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep||[[Tsuyoshi Sekito]]|| | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Up Down Adventure]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Hero or Heel?]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep||Tsuyoshi Sekito|| | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[It's a Small World]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dessert ★ Paradise]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Fresh Fruits Balls]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep||Tsuyoshi Sekito|| | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Go! Go! Rumble Racer]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Big Race]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep||Tsuyoshi Sekito|| | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Cheers for the Brave]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[A Date with Fate]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Hau'oli, Hau'oli]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Mákaukau?]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Daydream upon Neverland]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Neverland's Scherzo]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Keyblade Graveyard Horizon]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Unbreakable Chains]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| ||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Key of Darkness]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Rage Awakened -The Origin-]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Aqua (track)|Aqua]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dismiss]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Key]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Enter the Void]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| ||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Destiny's Union]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|1||"[[Birth by Sleep -A Link to the Future-]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"|[[Kaoru Wada]]|| | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 3" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="17%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Game''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"Dearly Beloved"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Results and Rewards]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Mystic Moon]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Critical Drive]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Sacred Moon]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Musique pour la tristesse de Xion]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Xemnus]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Secret of Neverland]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Crossing to Neverland]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[At Dusk, I Will Think of You...]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Fight and Away]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Vector to the Heavens]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Another Side]] Battle Ver.-"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"Dearly Beloved"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[On the Debug!!]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Wonder of Electron]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[No More Bugs!!]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Wonder of Electron]] -Bug Ver. -"|| || ||[[Hirosato Noda]]|| | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[No More Bugs!!]] -Bug Ver.-"|| || ||Hirosato Noda|| | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Pretty Pretty Abilities]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dark Impetus]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Monstrous Monstro]] -Arena Ver.-"|| || ||[[Keiji Kawamori]]|| | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Night in the Dark Dream]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Night of Tragedy]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Hunter of the Dark]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Master, Tell Me the Truth]]"|| || || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|1||"[[Forze dell'Oscurita]]"<!--THE OFFICIAL SITE HAS A TYPO. THE ACTUAL ALBUM SPELLS IT "Oscurita".-->|| || || ||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"| | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== |
Revision as of 02:35, 2 October 2012
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
The Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep & 358/2 Days Original Soundtrack is the official soundtrack for Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep, Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days, and Kingdom Hearts Re:coded.
The soundtrack was released on February 2, 2011 in Japan.[1]
The 3-CD set is bundled with the soundtrack for Kingdom Hearts Re:coded, albeit not mentioned in the title. The soundtrack also contains additional tracks from Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep Final Mix, rather than on a separate CD, as was the case with Kingdom Hearts Final Mix - Additional Tracks.
Track list
|