30,852
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|Real}} | {{Game|Real}} | ||
{{InfoManga | {{InfoManga | ||
|series= | |series=kh2 | ||
|publisher=Gangan Comics | |publisher=Gangan Comics | ||
|publisher2=Tokyopop | |publisher2=Tokyopop | ||
|publisher3=Yen Press | |publisher3=Yen Press | ||
|release= | |release=December 2006 | ||
|release2= | |release2=July 2007 | ||
|release3= | |release3=July 2013 | ||
|written=Shiro Amano | |written=Shiro Amano | ||
|translated3=Alethea Nibley, Athena Nibley | |translated3=Alethea Nibley, Athena Nibley | ||
|lettering2= | |lettering2=Star Print Brokers, Michael Paolilli | ||
|lettering3=Terri Delgado, Lys Blakeslee | |lettering3=Terri Delgado, Lys Blakeslee | ||
|edits2=Bryce P. Coleman | |edits2=Bryce P. Coleman | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Volumes== | ==Volumes== | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="width:1000px" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="width:1000px" | ||
|-style="{{style| | |-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | ||
!Cover||Volume||Release Date||ISBN||Content | !Cover||Volume||Release Date||ISBN||Content | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:Kingdom Hearts | |style="text-align:center"|[[File:Kingdom Hearts II, Volume 1 Cover (Japanese).png|x150px]][[File:Kingdom Hearts II, Volume 1 Cover (English).png|x150px]]||'''Kingdom Hearts II, Volume 1'''||'''Gangan Comics'''<br>December 22, 2006<br>'''Tokyopop'''<br>July 3, 2007||'''Gangan Comics'''<br>9784757518322<br>'''Tokyopop'''<br>978-1-4278-0781-6||Chapter 1-7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:Kingdom Hearts | |style="text-align:center"|[[File:Kingdom Hearts II, Volume 2 Cover (Japanese).png|x150px]][[File:Kingdom Hearts II, Volume 2 Cover (English).png|x150px]]||'''Kingdom Hearts II, Volume 2'''||'''Gangan Comics'''<br>August 22, 2007<br>'''Tokyopop'''<br>May 9, 2008||'''Gangan Comics'''<br>978-4-7575-2084-0<br>'''Tokyopop'''<br>978-1-4278-1504-0||Chapter 8-13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Chapters== | ==Chapters== | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="width:1000px" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="width:1000px" | ||
|-style="{{style| | |-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | ||
!style="width:10%"|Image||style="width:63%"|Title|| | !rowspan="2" style="width:10%"|Image||rowspan="2" style="width:63%"|Title||colspan="3" style="width:27%"|Volume | ||
|-style="{{style|kh2|b}}" | |||
!Japanese||''Tokyopop''||''Yen Press'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 1 - Twilight Town (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 1: Twilight Town]]"'''|第1話 トワイライトタウン|<br>Dai 1-wa Towairaito Taun}}||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 2 - Intruders (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 2: Intruders]]"'''|第2話 侵入者|<br>Dai 2-wa Shin'nyū-sha}}||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 3 - Sea Salt Ice Cream (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 3: Sea Salt Ice Cream]]"'''|第3話 海味アイス|<br>Dai 3-wa Umiaji Aisu|lit. "Chaper 3: Sea Flavored Ice Cream"}}||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 4 - The Distant Sound of Waves (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 4: The Distant Sound of Waves]]"'''|第4話 遠い波音|<br>Dai 4-wa Tōi Namioto}}||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 5 - No. XIII (Front) KHCII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 5: No. XIII]]"'''|第5話 NO.XIII|<br>Dai 5-wa NO. XIII}}||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 6 - A Letter With No Addressee (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 6: A Letter With No Addressee]]"'''|第6話 宛名のない手紙|<br>Dai 6-wa Atena no Nai Tegami}}||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 7 - What I Want to Know (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 7: What I Want to Know]]"'''|第7話 訊きたいことは|<br>Dai 7-wa Kikitai Koto ha|lit. "Chapter 7: What I Want to Ask"}}||1||1||1<!--Tokyopop: Chapter 7: What I Want to Ask Is...--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 8 - The Time Has Come (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 8: The Time Has Come]]"'''|第8話 満ちる時間|<br>Dai 8-wa Michiru Jikan|lit. "Chapter 8: Time to Fill"}}||2||2||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 9 - Shattered (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 9: Shattered]]"'''|第9話 崩壊|<br>Dai 9-wa Hōkai|lit. "Chapter 9: Collapse"}}||2||2||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 10 - Tears of a Nobody (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 10: Tears of a Nobody]]"'''|第10話 ノーバディの涙|<br>Dai 10-wa Nōbadi no Namida}}||2||2||1<!--Tokyopop: Chapter 10: Nobody's Tears--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 11 - Putting the Twilight Behind Us (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 11: Putting the Twilight Behind Us]]"'''|第11話 ぼくらは夕暮れを背に走り出す|<br>Dai 11-wa Bokura ha Yūgure o Se ni Hashiridasu|lit. "Chapter 11: We Run the Twilight Behind Us"}}||2||2||1<!--Tokyopop: Chapter 11: Running From Nightfall--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 12 - The Key that Will Open the Door to Light (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 12: The Key that Will Open the Door to Light]]"'''|第12話 光の扉を開く鍵|<br>Dai 12-wa Hikari no Tobira o Hiraku Kagi}}||2||2||1<!--Chapter 12: Key to the Door of Light--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Chapter 13 - Hollow Bastion! Team, Assemble! (Front) KHII Manga.png|100px|center]]||{{nihongo|'''"[[Chapter 13: Hollow Bastion! Team, Assemble!]]"'''|第13話 ホロウバスティオンだよ全員集合|<br>Dai 13-wa Horō Basution dayo Zen'in Shūgō|lit. "Chapter 13: It's Hollow Bastion, Everyone Gathers"}}||2||2||1<!--Tokyopop: Rendezvous at Hollow Bastion--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' | |colspan="4" style="{{style|text|a}}"|'' '' |