Kingdom Hearts Orchestra -World of Tres-: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(These music logos are pretty light, so I figured they'd look much much better with a slightly darker background color on the infobox.) |
NinjaSheik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
==Album== | ==Album== | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved|Dearly Beloved from ''KINGDOM HEARTS III'']]"||2:34|||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"Music from ''KINGDOM HEARTS''"||5:02||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"Music from ''KINGDOM HEARTS II''"||6:05||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"Music from ''358/2 Days''"||5:32||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"Music from ''Birth by Sleep''"||6:26||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres I -Of Gods and Toys-"||10:15||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
10 Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres V -A Hero's Journey- 10:19 | |7||"Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres II -Tangled with Scares-"||5:33||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
11 Overture to the Decisive Battle | |8||"Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres III -A Frozen Fracas-"||6:21||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres IV -A Pirate's Tale-"||7:04||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres V -A Hero's Journey-"||10:19||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"Overture to the Decisive Battle"||9:06||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|} | |||
==Merchandise== | ==Merchandise== |
Revision as of 03:16, 3 September 2019
Kingdom Hearts Orchestra -World of Tres- | |
---|---|
File:Kingdom Hearts Orchestra -World of Trest- Logo.png | |
Premiered | April 27, 2019 |
Composer | Yoko Shimomura |
Performers | Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra (Tokyo) |
Kingdom Hearts Orchestra -World of Tres- is an official orchestral concert of Kingdom Hearts music performed by a full orchestra. It is the third concert and the second world tour for the series's music. The concert was created to celebrate the success of the former concerts and the launch of Kingdom Hearts III.
The concert was announced on the Kingdom Hearts Orchestra Facebook page[1] on January 22, 2019.
Performances
During the initial announcement in 2019, twenty-two performances were announced.
Date | Hall | Location |
April 27th-28th, 2019 | Tokyo International Forum | Tokyo, Japan |
May 8, 2019 | Esplanade Concert Hall | Singapore, Singapore |
June 1st, 2019 | Auditorium Theatre of Roosevelt University | Chicago, Illinois |
June 8th, 2019 | Dolby Theatre | Los Angeles, California |
June 22nd, 2019 | Walt Disney Theater | Orlando, Florida |
June 28th-29th, 2019 | United Palace Theatre | New York, New York, United States |
July 13th, 2019 | Sony Centre | Toronto, Canada |
August 24th, 2019 | Kölner Philharmonie | Cologne, Germany |
September 14th, 2019 | Fox Theatre | Atlanta, Georgia |
September 28th, 2019 | Palais des Congrès | Paris, France |
October 5th, 2019 | Teatro Arcimboldi | Milan, Italy |
October 19th, 2019 | Sydney Town Hall Centennial Hall | Sydney, Australia |
October 26th, 2019 | Verizon Theatre at Grand Prairie | Dallas, Texas |
November 2nd, 2019 | Espaço das Americas | São Paulo, Brazil |
November 17th, 2019 | Eventim Apollo | London, England |
November 23rd, 2019 | Auditorio Blackberry | Mexico City, Mexico |
November 30th, 2019 | Grand Cube Osaka | Osaka, Japan |
Program
Album
Track | Title | Length | Artist | Composer |
1 | "Dearly Beloved from KINGDOM HEARTS III" | 2:34 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
2 | "Music from KINGDOM HEARTS" | 5:02 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
3 | "Music from KINGDOM HEARTS II" | 6:05 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
4 | "Music from 358/2 Days" | 5:32 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
5 | "Music from Birth by Sleep" | 6:26 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
6 | "Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres I -Of Gods and Toys-" | 10:15 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
7 | "Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres II -Tangled with Scares-" | 5:33 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
8 | "Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres III -A Frozen Fracas-" | 6:21 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
9 | "Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres IV -A Pirate's Tale-" | 7:04 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
10 | "Symphonic Suite: The Worlds of Tres V -A Hero's Journey-" | 10:19 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
11 | "Overture to the Decisive Battle" | 9:06 | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |