Key to Rewards: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) (New page: ===Room of Rewards=== The Room of Rewards in each world contains a treasure chest with a specific card or sleight the first time it is opened. A Room of Rewards starts off with a reward fr...) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The Room of Rewards in each world contains a treasure chest with a specific card or sleight the first time it is opened. A Room of Rewards starts off with a reward from set 1, and if you have a completed Sora's Story save file on your memory card, it will also contain a second treasure chest with a reward from set 2. Once the world's unique treasure has been obtained, a Room of Rewards will operate like a Calm Bounty room. | The Room of Rewards in each world contains a treasure chest with a specific card or sleight the first time it is opened. A Room of Rewards starts off with a reward from set 1, and if you have a completed Sora's Story save file on your memory card, it will also contain a second treasure chest with a reward from set 2. Once the world's unique treasure has been obtained, a Room of Rewards will operate like a Calm Bounty room. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''World''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Set 1''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Set 2''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Agrabah'''|| [[Blazing Donald]] (CoM)<br>[[Warp]] (Re:CoM) || [[Luxord#Card|Luxord]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Atlantica'''|| [[Quake]] || [[Demyx#Card|Demyx]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Castle Oblivion'''|| <br>[[Super Glide]] (Re:CoM) || [[Star Seeker#Stats|Star Seeker]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Destiny Islands'''|| [[Megalixir#Card|Megalixir]] || [[Photon Debugger#Stats|Photon Debugger]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Halloween Town'''|| [[Gravity Raid]] (CoM)<br>[[Bind]] (Re:CoM) || [[Bond of Flame#Stats|Bond of Flame]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Hollow Bastion'''|| [[Mushu#Card|Mushu]] || [[Xigbar#Card|Xigbar]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Monstro'''|| [[Aqua Splash]] || [[Xaldin#Card|Xaldin]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Never Land'''|| [[Thunder Raid]] || [[Follow the Wind#Stats|Follow the Wind]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Olympus Coliseum'''|| [[Metal Chocobo#Stats|Metal Chocobo]] || [[Monochrome#Stats|Monochrome]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Traverse Town'''|| [[Warp]] (CoM)<br>[[Stardust Blitz]] (Re:CoM) || [[Saïx#Card|Saïx]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Twilight Town'''|| [[Warp]] (CoM)<br>[[Stardust Blitz]] (Re:CoM) || [[Roxas#Card|Roxas]] | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Wonderland'''|| [[Lionheart#Stats|Lionheart]] || [[Xemnas#Card|Xemnas]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:17, 19 February 2009
Room of Rewards
The Room of Rewards in each world contains a treasure chest with a specific card or sleight the first time it is opened. A Room of Rewards starts off with a reward from set 1, and if you have a completed Sora's Story save file on your memory card, it will also contain a second treasure chest with a reward from set 2. Once the world's unique treasure has been obtained, a Room of Rewards will operate like a Calm Bounty room.
World | Set 1 | Set 2 |
Agrabah | Blazing Donald (CoM) Warp (Re:CoM) |
Luxord |
Atlantica | Quake | Demyx |
Castle Oblivion | Super Glide (Re:CoM) |
Star Seeker |
Destiny Islands | Megalixir | Photon Debugger |
Halloween Town | Gravity Raid (CoM) Bind (Re:CoM) |
Bond of Flame |
Hollow Bastion | Mushu | Xigbar |
Monstro | Aqua Splash | Xaldin |
Never Land | Thunder Raid | Follow the Wind |
Olympus Coliseum | Metal Chocobo | Monochrome |
Traverse Town | Warp (CoM) Stardust Blitz (Re:CoM) |
Saïx |
Twilight Town | Warp (CoM) Stardust Blitz (Re:CoM) |
Roxas |
Wonderland | Lionheart | Xemnas |