Splash Island: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Mission 3=== | ===Mission 3=== | ||
<div class="tabber" style="float: left;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Completion Bonus" style="float: left; background-color:white"; width="350px"> | |||
{|cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" border="0" align="left" | {|cellspacing="10" cellpadding="5" border="0" align="left" | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="left" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="left" | ||
!style="background:#228B22;"|Rank | !style="background:#228B22;"|Rank | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|Meteor G | |Meteor G | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Treasure" style="float: left; background-color:white"; width="350px"> | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="10" align="left" | |||
|- | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#5050eb;"| Treasure | |||
!style="background:#5050eb;"| Screen | |||
!style="background:#5050eb;"| Enemy | |||
|- style="background:#F0FFFF;" | |||
| Rotor-G | |||
| Front | |||
| U.F.O. (red) | |||
|- style="background:#87CEEB;" | |||
| Fira-G | |||
| Left | |||
| Gatling Ship (red) | |||
|- style="background:#F0FFFF;" | |||
| Comet-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Gatling Ship (red) | |||
|- style="background:#87CEEB;" | |||
| Neon Bar-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Bomber (gold) | |||
|- style="background:#F0FFFF;" | |||
| Storm-G | |||
| Back | |||
| Bomber (red) | |||
|- style="background:#87CEEB;" | |||
| Firaga-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Bomber (red) | |||
|- style="background:#F0FFFF;" | |||
| Vortex-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Bomber (gold) | |||
|- style="background:#87CEEB;" | |||
| Square Light-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Knight Head (red) | |||
|- style="background:#F0FFFF;" | |||
| Screw Propeller-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Knight Head (red) | |||
|- style="background:#87CEEB;" | |||
| Flat Helm-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Shield (red) | |||
|- style="background:#F0FFFF;" | |||
| Propeller-G | |||
| Front | |||
| U.F.O. (red) | |||
|- style="background:#87CEEB;" | |||
| Vortex-G | |||
| Back | |||
| Shield (gold) | |||
|- style="background:#F0FFFF;" | |||
| Large Rotor-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Shield (red) | |||
|- style="background:#87CEEB;" | |||
| Thruster-G | |||
| Front | |||
| Bomber (red) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|}</div></div> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Revision as of 03:24, 20 September 2009
Splash Island is a Gummi Mission available in Kingdom Hearts II. Upon completion the first time through, it unlocks Atlantica for regular gameplay.
Missions
First Run
Upon completing Splash Island for the first time, Sora will get an Auto-Counter.
Mission 1
Rank | Medals | Prize |
---|---|---|
S | 30 | Decal Skin |
A | 26 | Neon Bar G |
B | 22 | Screw Propeller G |
C | 18 | Bridge G |
D | 14 | AP Limit Upgrade |
E | 10 | Heal Upgrade |
Treasure | Screen | Enemy |
---|---|---|
Auto Counter Ability | N/A | N/A |
Formation Change Ability | Front | U.F.O. (red) |
Fira-G | Right | Bomber (red) |
Sphere Helm-G | Front | Bomber (red) |
Screw Propeller-G | Front | Bomber (gold) |
Thundara-G | Front | U.F.O (red) |
Material-G x10 | Left | Shield (red) |
Booster-G | Front | Bomber (red) |
Mission 2
Rank | Points | Prize |
---|---|---|
S | 500 | Moogle Model |
A | 440 | Storm G |
B | 380 | Round Light G |
C | 320 | Antenna G |
D | 260 | Laser Upgrade |
E | 200 | Thundaga G |
Treasure | Screen | Enemy |
---|---|---|
Screw Propeller-G | Left | Gatling Ship (red) |
Neon Orb-G | Front | Gatling Ship (gold) |
Fira-G | Right | Bomber (red) |
Comet-G | Front | Knight Head (red) |
Screw Propeller-G | Front | Knight Head (red) |
Orichalcum-G | Back | Shield (red) |
Large Rotor-G | Front | Shield (gold) |
Mission 3
Rank | Medals | Prize |
---|---|---|
S | 1,000,000 | Solid Helm G |
A | 900,000 | Storm G |
B | 800,000 | Screw Propeller G |
C | 700,000 | Firaga G |
D | 600,000 | Blizzaga G |
E | 500,000 | Meteor G |
Treasure | Screen | Enemy |
---|---|---|
Rotor-G | Front | U.F.O. (red) |
Fira-G | Left | Gatling Ship (red) |
Comet-G | Front | Gatling Ship (red) |
Neon Bar-G | Front | Bomber (gold) |
Storm-G | Back | Bomber (red) |
Firaga-G | Front | Bomber (red) |
Vortex-G | Front | Bomber (gold) |
Square Light-G | Front | Knight Head (red) |
Screw Propeller-G | Front | Knight Head (red) |
Flat Helm-G | Front | Shield (red) |
Propeller-G | Front | U.F.O. (red) |
Vortex-G | Back | Shield (gold) |
Large Rotor-G | Front | Shield (red) |
Thruster-G | Front | Bomber (red) |
Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix
The EX S mission requirements are:
- Mission 1: Gummi ship must have the ability Formation Change.
- Mission 2: Gummi ship must be a pre-made Invincible ship.
- Mission 3: Gummi ship cannot have any weapons, but teeny ships may.