User:TheSilentHero/FFBE: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
====Abilities==== | ====Abilities==== | ||
{|width="100%" | {|width="100%" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:50%"|Normal||style="width:50%"|Brave Shift | |||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| | |||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | ||
|-style="{{style||a}}" | |-style="{{style||a}}" | ||
Line 439: | Line 441: | ||
!style="width:5%"|Icon||style="width:30%"|Ability||style="width:58%"|Description||style="width:7%"|MP Cost | !style="width:5%"|Icon||style="width:30%"|Ability||style="width:58%"|Description||style="width:7%"|MP Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Falling Slash]]'''|スラッシュドロップ|<br>Surasshu Doroppu}}||Damage one enemy and fill own LB gauge | |[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Falling Slash]]'''|スラッシュドロップ|<br>Surasshu Doroppu}}||Damage one enemy and fill own LB gauge||32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Flash Step]]'''|フラッシュステップ|<br>Furasshu Suteppu}}||Damage one enemy and add light element to own attack | |[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Flash Step]]'''|フラッシュステップ|<br>Furasshu Suteppu}}||Damage one enemy and add light element to own physical attack||45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Speed Slash]]'''|ラピッドスラッシュ|<br>Rapiddo Surasshu|lit. Rapid Slash}}||Damage all enemies and fill own LB gauge | |[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Speed Slash]]'''|ラピッドスラッシュ|<br>Rapiddo Surasshu|lit. Rapid Slash}}||Damage all enemies and fill own LB gauge||60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Quick Slash]]'''|クイックスラッシュ|<br>Kuikku Surasshu}}||Damage | |[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Quick Slash]]'''|クイックスラッシュ|<br>Kuikku Surasshu}}||Damage and reduce light resistance for all enemies||45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Sunray Blast]]'''|サンセットブライト|<br>Sansetto Buraito|lit. "Sunset Bright"}}||Deal light damage to one enemy two times | |[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Sunray Blast]]'''|サンセットブライト|<br>Sansetto Buraito|lit. "Sunset Bright"}}||Deal light damage to one enemy two times||70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 8 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''Triple Command'''|Tコマンド|<br>T Komando|lit. "T Command"}}||Enable specific abilities to be used three times in one turn (Activate one time each regardless of equipment conditions)||— | |[[File:Ability 8 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''Triple Command'''|Tコマンド|<br>T Komando|lit. "T Command"}}||Enable specific abilities to be used three times in one turn (Activate one time each regardless of equipment conditions)||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 23 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''{{c|Infinity|ability}}'''|ラグナロク|<br>Ragunaroku|lit. "Ragnarok"}}||( | |[[File:Ability 23 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''{{c|Infinity|ability}}'''|ラグナロク|<br>Ragunaroku|lit. "Ragnarok"}}||(Four uses per battle) Deal light damage and reduce DEF, SPR, and light resistance for one enemy||77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Radial Blaster]]'''|ラジアルカット|<br>Rajiaru Katto|lit. "Radial Cut"}}||(One use every 3 turns) | |[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Radial Blaster]]'''|ラジアルカット|<br>Rajiaru Katto|lit. "Radial Cut"}}||(One use every 3 turns) Damage all enemies||72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[ | |[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Stun Impact]] (KHIII)'''|スタンインパクト(ソラKH3)|<br>Sutan Inpakuto (Sora KH3)|lit. "Stun Impact (Sora KH3)"}}||(One use every 3 turns) Boost ATK and add light element to own physical attack||84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Stellar Inception]]'''|ステラインセプション|<br>Sutera Insepushon}}||(One use every 3 turns) Damage one enemy | |[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Blitz Form]]'''|ブリッツフォーム|<br>Burittsu Fōmu}}||(One use every 6 turns) Gradually restore own HP and MP, caster can evade 3 physical attacks{{?}}||99 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Stellar Inception]]'''|ステラインセプション|<br>Sutera Insepushon}}||(One use every 3 turns) Damage one enemy and boost damage of certain abilities||99 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | ||
|-style="{{style||a}}" | |-style="{{style||a}}" | ||
Line 466: | Line 470: | ||
!style="width:5%"|Icon||style="width:30%"|Ability||style="width:58%"|Description | !style="width:5%"|Icon||style="width:30%"|Ability||style="width:58%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 1 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''ATK +20%'''| | |[[File:Ability 1 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''Guardian of Light (Sora)'''|光の守護者【ソラ】|<br>Hikari no Shugosha (Sora)}}||Boost ATK by 80%<br>Boost LB damage by 75%. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 6 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Second Chance]] (KHIII)'''|ラストリーヴ(ソラKH3)|<br>Rasuto Rīvu (Sora KH3)|lit. "Last Leave (Sora KH3)"}}||Boost ATK, DEF, MAG, and SPR by 30%, and escape death one time when HP is above...{{?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 24 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Master Treasure Magnet]]'''|マスタードロー|<br>Masutā Dorō|lit. "Master Draw"}}||Boost HP and ATK by 30%, and boost LB gauge fill rate | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 7 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Formchange Extender]]'''|シチュエーションタイム|<br>Shichuēshon Taimu|lit. "Situation Time"}}||Boost equipment ATK when only weapons are equipped in one or both hands | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 12 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Top Condition]]'''|ベストコンディション|<br>Besuto Kondishon|lit. "Best Condition"}}||Boost HP by 20%, boost physical and magic damage against fairies, and chance of evading some physical attacks{{?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 7 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Boost]] (Sora)'''|コンボアップ【ソラ】|<br>Konbo Appu (Sora)|lit. "Combo Up (Sora)"}}||Boost HP, MP, ATK, DEF, and SPR by 20%, chance of evading some physical attacks, and unit can equip two of any one-handed weapon{{?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 3 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''The Strength of a Heart'''|繋がる心の力|<br>Tsunagaru Kokoro no Chikara|lit. "Power of a Heart that Connects"}}||Boost ATK by 20%, fill LB gauge every turn, and boost LB damage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 1 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''MP +20%'''|MP+20%|<br>MP +20%}}||Boost MP by 20% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 18 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[MP Haste]] (KHIII)'''|MPヘイスト(ソラKH3)|<br>MP Heisuto (Sora KH3)|lit. "MP Haste (Sora KH3)"}}||Boost MP by 20%, and ATK by 30%, nullify sleep, silence, and paralysis, and gradually restores own MP{{?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 7 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Master]] (KHIII)'''|コンボマスター|<br>Konbo Masutā|lit. "Combo Master"}}||Boost ATK by 50%, and boost equipment ATK when armed with two one-handed weapons | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | |||
|-style="{{style||a}}" | |||
!colspan="3"|Limit Burst | |||
|-style="{{style||b}}" | |||
!style="width:40%"|Ability||style="width:60%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ars Arcanum]] (KHIII)'''|ラストアルカナム|Rasuto Arukanamu|lit. "Last Arcanum"}}||Damage one enemy and boost damage of certain abilities | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | |||
|-style="{{style||a}}" | |||
!colspan="4"|Active Abilities | |||
|-style="{{style||b}}" | |||
!style="width:5%"|Icon||style="width:30%"|Ability||style="width:58%"|Description||style="width:7%"|MP Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Falling Slash]]'''|スラッシュドロップ|<br>Surasshu Doroppu}}||Damage one enemy and fill own LB gauge||32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Flash Step]]'''|フラッシュステップ|<br>Furasshu Suteppu}}||Damage one enemy and add light element to own physical attack||45 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 4 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Speed Slash]]'''|ラピッドスラッシュ|<br>Rapiddo Surasshu|lit. Rapid Slash}}||Damage all enemies and fill own LB gauge||60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Radiant Brands]]'''|シャイニングチャージ|<br>Shainingu Chāji|lit. "Shining Charge"}}||Deal light damage to one enemy and boost LB damage for caster||72 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Ultimate Finish]]'''|フィニッシュアーツ|<br>Finisshu Ātsu|lit. "Finish Arts"}}||Damage one enemy, and boost light damage of LB, abilities, and magic for caster||90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 20 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Spiral Drove]]'''|スパイラルダイブ|<br>Supairaru Daibu|lit. "Spiral Dive"}}||Deal light damage to one enemy and fill own LB gauge||42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 8 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''Triple Command'''|Tコマンド|<br>T Komando|lit. "T Command"}}||Enable specific abilities to be used three times in one turn (Activate one time each regardless of equipment conditions)||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 23 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Infinity Circle|Infinity Wheel]]'''|インフィニティサークル|<br>Infiniti Sākuru|lit. "Infinity Circle"}}||(Two uses per battle) Deal damage two times and reduce light resistance for all enemies||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Radial Blaster]]'''|ラジアルカット|<br>Rajiaru Katto|lit. "Radial Cut"}}||(One use every 3 turns) Damage all enemies||72 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Stun Impact]] (KHIII)'''|スタンインパクト(ソラKH3)|<br>Sutan Inpakuto (Sora KH3)|lit. "Stun Impact (Sora KH3)"}}||(One use every 3 turns) Boost ATK and add light element to own physical attack||84 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ability 9 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Sonic Cleave]]'''|チャージブレイク|<br>Chāji Bureiku|lit. "Charge Break"}}||(One use every 4 turns) Damage one enemy two times||99 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | |||
|-style="{{style||a}}" | |||
!colspan="3"|Passive Abilities | |||
|-style="{{style||b}}" | |||
!style="width:5%"|Icon||style="width:30%"|Ability||style="width:58%"|Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 1 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''Guardian of Light (Sora)'''|光の守護者【ソラ】|<br>Hikari no Shugosha (Sora)}}||Boost ATK by 80%<br>Boost LB damage by 75%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 6 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Second Chance]] (KHIII)'''|ラストリーヴ(ソラKH3)|<br>Rasuto Rīvu (Sora KH3)|lit. "Last Leave (Sora KH3)"}}||Boost ATK, DEF, MAG, and SPR by 30%, and escape death one time when HP is above...{{?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 24 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Master Treasure Magnet]]'''|マスタードロー|<br>Masutā Dorō|lit. "Master Draw"}}||Boost HP and ATK by 30%, and boost LB gauge fill rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 7 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Formchange Extender]]'''|シチュエーションタイム|<br>Shichuēshon Taimu|lit. "Situation Time"}}||Boost equipment ATK when only weapons are equipped in one or both hands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 11 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Lucky Strike]] (KHIII)'''|ラックアップ(ソラKH3)|<br>Rakku Appu (Sora KH3)|lit. "Luck Up (Sora KH3)"}}||Boost HP and MP by 30%, and DEF and SPR by 10%, boost equipment ATK when only weapons are equipped in one hand, and chance to counter physical and magic attacks{{?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability 7 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Combo | |[[File:Ability 7 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Boost]] (Sora)'''|コンボアップ【ソラ】|<br>Konbo Appu (Sora)|lit. "Combo Up (Sora)"}}||Boost HP, MP, ATK, DEF, and SPR by 20%, chance of evading some physical attacks, and unit can equip two of any one-handed weapon{{?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 3 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''The Strength of a Heart'''|繋がる心の力|<br>Tsunagaru Kokoro no Chikara|lit. "Power of a Heart that Connects"}}||Boost ATK by 20%, fill LB gauge every turn, and boost LB damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 1 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''ATK +20%'''|攻撃+20%|<br>Kōgeki +20%}}||Boost ATK by 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 18 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[MP Haste]] (KHIII)'''|MPヘイスト(ソラKH3)|<br>MP Heisuto (Sora KH3)|lit. "MP Haste (Sora KH3)"}}||Boost MP by 20%, and ATK by 30%, nullify sleep, silence, and paralysis, and gradually restores own MP{{?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ability | |[[File:Ability 7 FFBE.png|50px]]||{{nihongo|'''[[Hidden Potential]]'''|オーバーカム|<br>Ōbākamu|lit. "Overcome"}}||Boost ATK and MAG by 50%, and boost physical and magic damage against humans{{?}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 495: | Line 562: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Ability||style="width:60%"|Description | !style="width:40%"|Ability||style="width:60%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[ | |{{nihongo|'''[[Circle of Light]]'''|サークルオブライト|Sākuru obu Raito}}||Deal light damage to all enemies | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||