KHWiki:Traverse Town/1st District/Item Shop: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "KHWiki:Media" to "KHWiki:Media policy") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{|width="100%" style="border:3px solid darkred; padding:5px; background:#f6e9c5; overflow:hidden; border-radius: 10px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
Here, you can | |<big>'''Welcome to Huey, Dewey, and Louie's Item Shop!'''</big> | ||
|- | |||
|Here, you can learn about the wiki's policies and Manual of Style. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''[[KHWiki:Manual of Style|Manual of Style]]'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|Check out the [[KHWiki:Manual of Style|Manual of Style]] to learn how to correctly format articles. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''[[:Category:Policies|Policies]]'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|Check out the wiki's policies on uploading images, privacy, and others. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Media policy]]''' - The wiki's policy on uploading images | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Privacy policy]]''' - The wiki's privacy policy | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Copyrights]]''' - The wiki's policy on copyrighted material. You wouldn't want to get sued by Square Enix. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Media policy]]''' - The wiki's general policy on media. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Signature policy]]''' - A policy on using signatures on the wiki | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Spoiler policy]]''' - The wiki's game spoiler policy. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Staff policy]]''' - A policy for the wikis' staff and administration | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[KHWiki:Vandalism]]''' - A policy on vandalizing the wiki. Don't do it! | |||
{{ | |} | ||
{{Traverse Town}} |
Latest revision as of 21:52, 30 July 2021
Traverse Town |
---|
First District (beginner's guide) |
Item Shop | Accessory Shop | Restaurant | Moogle Workshop | Mailbox |
Second District (community) |
Gizmo Shop | Dalmatian's Den | Hotel | Shopping Block | Alleyway |
Third District (editing work) |
Merlin's House | Vacant House | Fountain | Secret Waterway |
Fourth District (wiki navigation) |
Flick Rush Colosseum | Medal Shop | Fountain Plaza | Back Streets |
Fifth District (staff) |
Garden |
World Exit (external links) |