No edit summary |
m (→Mechanics) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Mechanics== | ==Mechanics== | ||
In ''Kingdom Hearts III'', Hidden Potential is a {{c|support ability|kh3}}. | In ''Kingdom Hearts III'', Hidden Potential is a {{c|support ability|kh3}}. It sets the user's minimum Strength and Magic to a given value depending on that area's battle level; it has no effect if equipment and certain other effects (excluding [[cuisine]] and abilities) have increased those stats above that value. Cuisine and abilities continue to provide boosts as usual. | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |||
! Battle level !! Value | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || 27 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || 31 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || 34 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 41 | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || 54 | |||
|} | |||
==Learning Hidden Potential== | ==Learning Hidden Potential== |
Latest revision as of 15:51, 28 December 2023
Hidden Potential (オーバーカム Ōbākamu , lit. "Overcome") is an ability in Kingdom Hearts III. It increases the user's Strength and Magic when battling powerful foes.
MechanicsEdit
In Kingdom Hearts III, Hidden Potential is a support ability. It sets the user's minimum Strength and Magic to a given value depending on that area's battle level; it has no effect if equipment and certain other effects (excluding cuisine and abilities) have increased those stats above that value. Cuisine and abilities continue to provide boosts as usual.
Battle level | Value |
---|---|
1 | 10 |
4 | 12 |
10 | 15 |
12 | 17 |
14 | 18 |
16 | 19 |
18 | 21 |
20 | 22 |
22 | 23 |
24 | 25 |
26 | 26 |
28 | 27 |
30 | 28 |
32 | 30 |
34 | 31 |
36 | 32 |
38 | 34 |
40 | 35 |
42 | 36 |
46 | 39 |
50 | 41 |
60 | 48 |
70 | 54 |
Learning Hidden PotentialEdit
- Second Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Guardian Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Element Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Strike Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Blitz Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Ultimate Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Light Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Dark Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.
- Double Form has Hidden Potential as a default ability.