31,621
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KH1|FM1|COM|REC|KH2|FM2|358|BBS|FMB | {{Game|KH1|FM1|COM|REC|KH2|FM2|358|KHC|RCO|BBS|FMB|DDD|DHD|AFP|KH3|3RM|DR}} | ||
{{Youmay|the element|[[Fire|the spell]] or [[Fire (chips)|the chips]]}} | {{Youmay|the element|[[Fire|the spell]] or [[Fire (chips)|the chips]]}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア/炎|Faia/Honō}} is a recurring element that appear in the ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|series}}'' series. It embodies the power of flame, and is generally opposed to {{c|Blizzard|element}}. The Fire element is usually associated with the {{c|Ignite|status}} and [[Burn]] status effects. | {{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア/炎|Faia/Honō}} is a recurring element that appear in the ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|series}}'' series. It embodies the power of flame, and is generally opposed to {{c|Blizzard|element}}. The Fire element is usually associated with the {{c|Ignite|status}} and [[Burn]] status effects. | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Defender]] | |[[Defender]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | ||
| | |Shoots a fireball out of the shield's mouth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Speed Fira'''|スピードファイラ|<br>Supīdo Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Speed Fira'''|スピードファイラ|<br>Supīdo Faira}} | ||
| | |Swings its staff left and right, then shoots a fireball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Leon}} | |{{ns|Game|Leon}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Trickmaster]] | |rowspan="4"|[[Trickmaster]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Club Swing'''|棍棒振りまわし|<br>Konbō Furimawashi}}<ref name="trick">Only when the club is burning.</ref> | |{{nihongo|'''Club Swing'''|棍棒振りまわし|<br>Konbō Furimawashi}}<ref name="trick">Only when the club is burning.</ref> | ||
| | |Alternately swings its clubs sideways. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Club Attack'''|棍棒攻撃|<br>Konbō Kōgeki}}<ref name="trick"/> | |{{nihongo|'''Club Attack'''|棍棒攻撃|<br>Konbō Kōgeki}}<ref name="trick"/> | ||
| | |Swings either the left or right club diagonally downward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | ||
| | |Swings a flaming club and sends a flame flying. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | ||
| | |Puts the clubs atop one another and sends a flame flying. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cerberus]] | |[[Cerberus]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Cave of Wonders Guardian]] | |[[Cave of Wonders Guardian]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Hot Sand'''|熱砂|<br>Nessa}} | |{{nihongo|'''Hot Sand'''|熱砂|<br>Nessa}} | ||
| | |After eating sand, spits it out of its mouth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Jafar}} | |rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Jafar}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|rowspan="5"|[[Chernabog]] | |rowspan="5"|[[Chernabog]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Firaga Breath LV1'''|ファイガブレスLV1|<br>Faiga Buresu LV1|lit. "Figa Breath LV1"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Firaga Breath LV1'''|ファイガブレスLV1|<br>Faiga Buresu LV1|lit. "Figa Breath LV1"}} | ||
| | |Breathes out flames, sweeping from left to right. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Firaga Breath LV2'''|ファイガブレスLV2|<br>Faiga Buresu LV2|lit. "Figa Breath LV2"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Firaga Breath LV2'''|ファイガブレスLV2|<br>Faiga Buresu LV2|lit. "Figa Breath LV2"}} | ||
| | |Breathes out flames, sweeping violently from right to left. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Body-wrapping Flame LV1'''|全身を包む炎LV1|<br>Zenshin o Tsutsume Honō LV1}} | |{{nihongo|'''Body-wrapping Flame LV1'''|全身を包む炎LV1|<br>Zenshin o Tsutsume Honō LV1}} | ||
| | |Makes flames erupt from its feet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Body-wrapping Flame LV2'''|全身を包む炎LV2|<br>Zenshin o Tsutsume Honō LV2}} | |{{nihongo|'''Body-wrapping Flame LV2'''|全身を包む炎LV2|<br>Zenshin o Tsutsume Honō LV2}} | ||
| | |Makes flames erupt in a wide area around itself. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''7-colored Flame'''|7色の炎|<br>7-shoku no Honō}} | |{{nihongo|'''7-colored Flame'''|7色の炎|<br>7-shoku no Honō}} | ||
| | |Fires a total of 6 flames of different colors from both hands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World of Chaos]] | |[[World of Chaos]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Great Darkness (Sphere Form)'''|大いなる闇(球本体)|<br>Ōinaru Yami (Kyū Hontai)}}<ref>Only the explosion deals Fire damage.</ref> | |{{nihongo|'''Great Darkness (Sphere Form)'''|大いなる闇(球本体)|<br>Ōinaru Yami (Kyū Hontai)}}<ref name="ReferenceA">Only the explosion deals Fire damage.</ref> | ||
| | |A huge sphere grows in midair, drawing the party in before exploding. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Artillery]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Artillery]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Homing'''|ファイアホーミング|<br>Faia Hōmingu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire Homing'''|ファイアホーミング|<br>Faia Hōmingu}} | ||
| | |Artillery (Large) fires a red beam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Bomb'''|ファイアボム|<br>Faia Bomu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire Bomb'''|ファイアボム|<br>Faia Bomu}} | ||
| | |Artillery (Large) shoots a fireball diagonally upwards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chimera]]{{FM}} | |[[Chimera]]{{FM}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Kurt Zisa]] | |[[Kurt Zisa]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Firaga Bomb'''|ファイガボム|<br>Faiga Bomu|lit. "Figa Bomb"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Firaga Bomb'''|ファイガボム|<br>Faiga Bomu|lit. "Figa Bomb"}} | ||
| | |Shoots a number of exploding fireballs into the air. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 607: | Line 607: | ||
|Shakes its body, then self-destructs and disappears. Has high power. | |Shakes its body, then self-destructs and disappears. Has high power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Dash Explosion'''|ダッシュ爆発|<br>Dasshu Bakuhatsu}}<ref | |{{nihongo|'''Dash Explosion'''|ダッシュ爆発|<br>Dasshu Bakuhatsu}}<ref name="ReferenceA"/>{{KHCoM}} | ||
|Tilts its body forward and rushes, self-destructing after moving a certain distance, or when coming into contact with the opponent. | |Tilts its body forward and rushes, self-destructing after moving a certain distance, or when coming into contact with the opponent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 615: | Line 615: | ||
|[[Gargoyle]] | |[[Gargoyle]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | ||
| | |Opens its mouth and spits out a fireball. The fireball moves in a parabolic line. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Defender]] | |[[Defender]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | ||
| | |Spins its shield and holds it in front, then shoots a fireball from the shield's mouth in a straight line. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Wizard]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Wizard]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}}{{KHCoM}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}}{{KHCoM}} | ||
| | |Swings down its staff and shoots a fireball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Speed Fira'''|スピードファイラ|<br>Supīdo Faira}}{{ReCoM}} | |{{nihongo|'''Speed Fira'''|スピードファイラ|<br>Supīdo Faira}}{{ReCoM}} | ||
Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
|[[Trickmaster]] | |[[Trickmaster]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | ||
| | |Shoots a fireball from the flaming clubs. After flying straight, the fireball will fly towards the opponent.{{KHCoM}}<br>Used when HP drops below 50%. Crosses its clubs and sends a flame flying forward, then alternately sends flames flying from the left and right club 4 times. The flames fly after Sora or Riku, but disappear when they hit the ground or table.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Oogie Boogie}} | |{{ns|Game|Oogie Boogie}} | ||
Line 710: | Line 710: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sleightblind]] | |[[Sleightblind]] | ||
|[[Ansem]] | |[[Ansem, Seeker of Darkness|Ansem]] | ||
|Conceal your stocked cards from opponents.<br>-Resistant to fire, ice, and lightning{{KHCoM}}<br><br>Grants Sora resistance to certain elements.<br>Resistant to fire, ice, and lightning.{{ReCoM}} | |Conceal your stocked cards from opponents.<br>-Resistant to fire, ice, and lightning{{KHCoM}}<br><br>Grants Sora resistance to certain elements.<br>Resistant to fire, ice, and lightning.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 847: | Line 847: | ||
|[[Card Soldier]] | |[[Card Soldier]] | ||
|Stunned | |Stunned | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
Line 2,085: | Line 2,079: | ||
|rowspan="3"|{{ns|Game|Magic Mirror}} | |rowspan="3"|{{ns|Game|Magic Mirror}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Facial Surge'''|フェイシャルサージ|<br>Feisharu Sāji}} | |{{nihongo|'''Facial Surge'''|フェイシャルサージ|<br>Feisharu Sāji}} | ||
| | |Surrounds the opponent with many faces, which simultaneously shoot a fireball, before shooting fireballs one after another. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Infinite Wall'''|インフィニットウォール|<br>Infinitto Wōru}} | |{{nihongo|'''Infinite Wall'''|インフィニットウォール|<br>Infinitto Wōru}} | ||
| | |Faces line up on either side of the opponent, shooting fireballs one after another. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Ninja Attack'''|ニンジャアタック|<br>Ninja Atakku}} | |{{nihongo|'''Ninja Attack'''|ニンジャアタック|<br>Ninja Atakku}} | ||
| | |Flies around, raining down fireballs three times, then descends and performs a body blow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Vanitas}} | |{{ns|Game|Vanitas}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Dark Firaga'''|ダークファイガ|<br>Dāku Faiga|lit. "Dark Figa"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Dark Firaga'''|ダークファイガ|<br>Dāku Faiga|lit. "Dark Figa"}} | ||
| | |Shoots a fireball that tracks the opponent. On the way, the fireballs splits into 5 and starts flying at high speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trinity Armor]] | |[[Trinity Armor]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Flame Rain'''|フレイムレイン|<br>Fureimu Rein}} | |{{nihongo|'''Flame Rain'''|フレイムレイン|<br>Fureimu Rein}} | ||
| | |Only used when separated. The α armor scatters a lot of fireballs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Zack}} | |{{ns|Game|Zack}} | ||
Line 2,118: | Line 2,112: | ||
|rowspan="3"|{{ns|Game|Eraqus}} | |rowspan="3"|{{ns|Game|Eraqus}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Heat Haze'''|陽炎(かげろう)|<br>Kagerō}} | |{{nihongo|'''Heat Haze'''|陽炎(かげろう)|<br>Kagerō}} | ||
| | |Steps forward and jumps while slashing up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''The Sun'''|日輪(にちりん)|<br>Nichirin}} | |{{nihongo|'''The Sun'''|日輪(にちりん)|<br>Nichirin}} | ||
| | |Dims the light, then summons 8 swords of light that spin around him before transforming them into beams with a shout, and sweeps them away. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Crimson Lotus'''|紅蓮(ぐれん)|<br>Guren}} | |{{nihongo|'''Crimson Lotus'''|紅蓮(ぐれん)|<br>Guren}} | ||
| | |Dims the light, then summons 3 sword of light and shoot them into the ground. When a sword of light hits the ground, it transforms into a pillar of fire and slowly chases the opponent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Terra-Xehanort}} | |{{ns|Game|Terra-Xehanort}} | ||
Line 2,135: | Line 2,129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Iron Imprisoner I]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Iron Imprisoner I]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Beam Trigger'''|ビームトリガー|<br>Bīmu Torigā}}<ref name="beamtrigger">Pillar | |{{nihongo|'''Beam Trigger'''|ビームトリガー|<br>Bīmu Torigā}}<ref name="beamtrigger">Flame Pillar only.</ref> | ||
| | |Approaches while 5-6 beams are fired downwards. When a beam hits, the beams get bundled into one, and a flame pillar appears on the target position. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | |{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | ||
| | |Dives in the floor, and jumps out under the opponent's feet after making the ground shake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Iron Imprisoner II]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Iron Imprisoner II]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Beam Trigger'''|ビームトリガー|<br>Bīmu Torigā}}<ref name="beamtrigger"/> | |{{nihongo|'''Beam Trigger'''|ビームトリガー|<br>Bīmu Torigā}}<ref name="beamtrigger"/> | ||
| | |Approaches while 5-6 beams are fired downwards. When a beam hits, the beams get bundled into one, and a flame pillar appears on the target position. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | |{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | ||
| | |Dives in the floor, and jumps out under the opponent's feet after making the ground shake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Imprisoner III]] | |[[Iron Imprisoner III]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | |{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | ||
| | |Dives in the floor, and jumps out under the opponent's feet after making the ground shake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Iron Imprisoner IV]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Iron Imprisoner IV]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | |{{nihongo|'''Volcano'''|ボルケーノ|<br>Borukēno}} | ||
| | |Dives in the floor, and jumps out under the opponent's feet after making the ground shake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Prison | |{{nihongo|'''Flame Prison'''|炎獄|<br>Honō Goku}} | ||
| | |A burning prison moves under the opponent's feet, and traps them with a hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Explosive Fire'''|爆炎烈火|<br>Bakuen Rekka}}<ref>Explosion and Flames only.</ref> | ||
| | |After causing an explosion, turns into flames and disappears, materializes elsewhere and draws the opponent in with suction before causing another explosion. Repeats this 3 times. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,372: | Line 2,366: | ||
|[[Defender]] | |[[Defender]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | ||
| | |Shoots a fireball straight ahead from its shield. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wizard]] | |[[Wizard]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Speed Fira'''|スピードファイラ|<br>Supīdo Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Speed Fira'''|スピードファイラ|<br>Supīdo Faira}} | ||
| | |Shoots a high-speed fireball straight from its staff. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Trickmaster]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Trickmaster]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | ||
| | |Lights the clubs on fire and shoots a homing bullet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fira'''|ファイラ|<br>Faira}} | ||
| | |Lights the clubs on fire and releases flames that spread in a horizontal line. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Spin Fire'''|スピンファイア|<br>Supin Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''Spin Fire'''|スピンファイア|<br>Supin Faia}} | ||
| | |Only used during the second and third battle. Shoots three bouncing fireballs forward while spinning. The fireballs will break after getting hit by the opponent's attacks three times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cerberus]] | |[[Cerberus]] | ||
Line 2,405: | Line 2,399: | ||
|[[Jafar (Genie)]] | |[[Jafar (Genie)]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Lava Throw'''|溶岩投げ|<br>Yōgan Nage}} | |{{nihongo|'''Lava Throw'''|溶岩投げ|<br>Yōgan Nage}} | ||
| | |A clump of lava is either thrown in a straight line, or in an arch. In the second battle, it may also be thrown up, causing four fragments to rain down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | |{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | ||
Line 2,590: | Line 2,584: | ||
|Link Style | |Link Style | ||
|Imbue your Keyblade with fire and hurl it at enemies. | |Imbue your Keyblade with fire and hurl it at enemies. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wonder Comic]]: Donald | |||
|Reality Shift | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,595: | Line 2,593: | ||
|style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Dream Eaters</h4> | |style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Dream Eaters</h4> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Both Spirit and Nightmare Dream Eaters can use these attacks. For Spirits, | |Both Spirit and Nightmare Dream Eaters can use these attacks. For Spirits, the available attacks depends on their current [[disposition]]. Nightmares have access to the same attacks as a Spirit with a Type I disposition. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | ||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | ||
Line 2,679: | Line 2,677: | ||
|Performs a spinning attack with frying pan. | |Performs a spinning attack with frying pan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{c|Red Hot Chili| | |{{nihongo|'''{{c|Red Hot Chili|ability}}'''|レッドチリ|<br>Reddo Chiri|lit. "Red Chili"}} | ||
|Magic Command | |Magic Command | ||
|Throws flames. | |Throws flames. | ||
Line 2,699: | Line 2,697: | ||
|Launch a deadly fireball that triggers a blast no enemy can escape. | |Launch a deadly fireball that triggers a blast no enemy can escape. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|[[Peepsta Hoo]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Feather Shuriken]]'''|羽手裏剣|<br>Hana Shuriken}}<ref name="hoo">After using Scan on a target weak to Fire.</ref> | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Flaw Dive]]'''|弱点ダイヴ|<br>Jakuten Daivu}}<ref name="hoo"/> | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fire]]'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Fire]]'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | ||
|rowspan="3"|Magic Command | |rowspan="3"|Magic Command | ||
Line 3,036: | Line 3,042: | ||
|[[Hockomonkey]] (Mage) | |[[Hockomonkey]] (Mage) | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | ||
| | |Releases two flame bullets that follow the opponent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Wargoyle]] (Side: Sora) | |rowspan="2"|[[Wargoyle]] (Side: Sora) | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Bazooka Firaga'''|バズーカファイガ|<br>Bazūka Faiga|lit. "Bazooka Figa"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Bazooka Firaga'''|バズーカファイガ|<br>Bazūka Faiga|lit. "Bazooka Figa"}} | ||
| | |Launch a fireball that rains flame bullets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Berserk Revenge'''|バーサクリベンジ|<br>Bāsaku Ribenji}} | |{{nihongo|'''Berserk Revenge'''|バーサクリベンジ|<br>Bāsaku Ribenji}} | ||
| | |Jumps to its feet and erupts an aura around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Wargoyle]] (Side: Riku) | |rowspan="2"|[[Wargoyle]] (Side: Riku) | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Gatling Fire'''|ガトリングファイア|<br>Gatoringu Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''Gatling Fire'''|ガトリングファイア|<br>Gatoringu Faia}} | ||
| | |Holds out its hammer in front and turns its body, firing a large number of small flame bullets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Breath'''|ファイアブレス|<br>Faia Buresu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire Breath'''|ファイアブレス|<br>Faia Buresu}} | ||
| | |Spits out flame bullets that fly in a spiral trajectory. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Char Clawbster]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Char Clawbster]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Shot'''|火弾|<br>Hi-dan}} | |{{nihongo|'''Fire Shot'''|火弾|<br>Hi-dan}} | ||
| | |Fires two colorful bombs forward or diagonally upward. When a bomb hits the ground, it splits into four pieces, bounces back up, and explodes when it hits the ground again. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Wall Fire'''|ウォールファイア|<br>Wōru Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''Wall Fire'''|ウォールファイア|<br>Wōru Faia}} | ||
| | |Fires two flame bullets forward or diagonally forward, which scatter fragments. When a flame bullet lands, it raises a fire pillar that travels forward (or sideways when the bullet was fired diagonally), and when the fragments fall on the ground, they travel in a zigzagging pattern. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Boost Fire Shot'''|ブースト火弾|<br>Būsuto Hi-dan}} | |{{nihongo|'''Boost Fire Shot'''|ブースト火弾|<br>Būsuto Hi-dan}} | ||
| | |Scatters green bombs forward that explode upon hitting the ground. Sometimes moves sideways while scattering the bombs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Pete}} | |{{ns|Game|Pete}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Cannon Throw'''|大砲投げ|<br>Taihō Nage}} | |{{nihongo|'''Cannon Throw'''|大砲投げ|<br>Taihō Nage}} | ||
| | |Shouts and throws 1-3 cannonball bombs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Young Xehanort}} | |{{ns|Game|Young Xehanort}} (Clones) | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Raging Storm'''|レイジングストーム|<br>Reijinigu Sutōmu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Raging Storm'''|レイジングストーム|<br>Reijinigu Sutōmu}} | ||
| | |Two clones appear on the ground, transform into pillars of fire, and run straight ahead. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,442: | Line 3,448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Parasol Beauty]] | |[[Parasol Beauty]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Bomb Shot'''|ボム・ショット|<br>Bomu Shotto}}<ref | |{{nihongo|'''Bomb Shot'''|ボム・ショット|<br>Bomu Shotto}}<ref name="ReferenceA"/> | ||
|Creates a nearby explosion and shoots light bullets from its umbrella. Used when the target is at a close range. | |Creates a nearby explosion and shoots light bullets from its umbrella. Used when the target is at a close range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,459: | Line 3,465: | ||
|[[Tireblade]] | |[[Tireblade]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Vertical Rocket'''|垂直ロケット弾|<br>Suichoku Roketto-dan}} | |{{nihongo|'''Vertical Rocket'''|垂直ロケット弾|<br>Suichoku Roketto-dan}} | ||
| | |After shooting rockets in the air, a marker appears and follows opponents. When the marker turns red, a rocket will drop at that location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Supreme Smasher]] | |[[Supreme Smasher]] | ||
Line 3,528: | Line 3,534: | ||
|Launches a homing fireball; it advances slowly, then splits into five fireballs that move at high speed. | |Launches a homing fireball; it advances slowly, then splits into five fireballs that move at high speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Shadow Dive'''|シャドウダイブ|<br>Shadou Daibu}}<ref>Only the fireballs deal Fire damage.</ref> | |{{nihongo|'''Shadow Dive'''|シャドウダイブ|<br>Shadou Daibu}}<ref name="ReferenceB">Only the fireballs deal Fire damage.</ref> | ||
|Dives underground, then leaps out while swinging his weapon and scatters fireballs around himself. | |Dives underground, then leaps out while swinging his weapon and scatters fireballs around himself. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,539: | Line 3,545: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Master Xehanort}} | |{{ns|Game|Master Xehanort}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Call Calamity'''|コール・カラミティ|<br>Kōru Karamiti}}<ref | |{{nihongo|'''Call Calamity'''|コール・カラミティ|<br>Kōru Karamiti}}<ref name="ReferenceB"/> | ||
|Releases cold air from the thrown χ-blade, then smashes three fireballs together, and finally looses three lightning strikes on them. The cold air attack has a 100% chance to freeze the target for 3 seconds. | |Releases cold air from the thrown χ-blade, then smashes three fireballs together, and finally looses three lightning strikes on them. The cold air attack has a 100% chance to freeze the target for 3 seconds. | ||
|- | |- |