2,958
edits
No edit summary |
BraviDunno (talk | contribs) (nah there are actual attacks with no element, like Freeze from com gba) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KH1|FM1|COM|REC|KH2|FM2|358|KHC|RCO|BBS|FMB|DDD|DHD|AFP|KH3|3RM}} | {{Game|KH1|FM1|COM|REC|KH2|FM2|358|KHC|RCO|BBS|FMB|DDD|DHD|AFP|KH3|3RM|DR}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Element'''|タイプ/属性|Taipu/Zokusei|lit. "Type/Attribute"}} is a gameplay element in the ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|series}}'' series. | {{nihongo|'''Element'''|タイプ/属性|Taipu/Zokusei|lit. "Type/Attribute"}} is a gameplay element in the ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|series}}'' series. Most attacks, for party members and enemies, are assigned an element. The amount of damage dealt is based on the element and the target's resistance to that element. | ||
In ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', elements used by enemies don't determine the damage dealt, but which [[status effect]] is inflicted. | In ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', elements used by enemies don't determine the damage dealt, but which [[status effect]] is inflicted. | ||
==List of elements== | ==List of elements== | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|-style="{{style||a}}" | |||
!width="20.2%" rowspan="2"|Game | |||
!width="79.8%" colspan="19"|Elements | |||
|-style="{{style||b}}; font-size:90%" | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Neutral | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Physical | |||
!style="width:3.8%"|Fire | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Blizzard | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Thunder | |||
!style="width:3.8%"|Aero | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Water | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Light | |||
!style="width:3.8%"|Dark | |||
!style="width:3.8%"|Stun | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Percentage | |||
!style="width:3.8%"|Stop | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Space | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Earth | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Illusion | |||
!style="width:3.8%"|Moon | |||
!style="width:3.8%"|Time | |||
!style="width:4.2%"|Flower | |||
!style="width:5%"|Rapid-fire | |||
|- | |||
|''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|game}}'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories]]'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]'' | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===''Kingdom Hearts''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts''=== | ||
*{{c|Weapon|element}} | *{{c|Weapon|element}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 303: | ||
*{{c|Light|element}} | *{{c|Light|element}} | ||
*{{c|Dark|element}} | *{{c|Dark|element}} | ||
*[[Non-element | *[[None]], also called "Non-element" | ||
{{Element}} | {{Element}} | ||
[[Category:Elements| ]] | [[Category:Elements| ]] |
edits