Phil Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Phil Cup''' was the first tournament of [[Olympus Coliseum]] in [[Kingdom Hearts]]. | The '''Phil Cup''' was the first tournament of [[Olympus Coliseum]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts]]''. It is avaliable after [[Traverse Town]]'s keyhole is sealed. | ||
Completion of the cup will result in one of three rewards, depending on the mode you complete it in. For completing it with the whole party, [[Sora]] receives [[Gravity]]. For completing it with just Sora, you will receive a [[Mythril Shard]]. For completing it on time trial in under 3 minutes, the reward is an [[AP Up]]. | |||
== | ==Rounds== | ||
==Rounds== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FFFF00;"| Ranking | |||
!style="background:#FFFF00;"| Team Name | |||
!style="background:#FFFF00;"| Opponents | |||
!style="background:#FFFF00;"| Notes | |||
|- style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| 9 | |||
| Jungle Vice | |||
| 4x [[Powerwild|Powerwilds]], 3x [[Soldier|Soldiers]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |||
| 8 | |||
| Monkey & Magic | |||
| 1x [[Powerwild]], 2x [[Green Requiem|Green Requiems]], 2x [[Red Nocturne|Red Nocturnes]], 5x [[Yellow Opera|Yellow Operas]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| Big Feet | |||
| 2x [[Guard Armor|Hammerlegs]], 4x [[Powerwild|Powerwilds]] | |||
| Parts of the [[Guard Armor]] became parts of the [[Red Armor]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |||
| 6 | |||
| Magic Alert | |||
| 5x [[Yellow Opera|Yellow Operas]], 5x [[Red Nocturne|Red Nocturnes]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| Nightwalkers | |||
| 1x [[Large Body]], 5x [[Powerwild|Powerwilds]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |||
| 4 | |||
| Hard-Hitters | |||
| 2x [[Guard Armor|Gauntlets]], 3x [[Blue Rhapsody|Blue Rhapsodies]], 4x [[Shadow|Shadows]] | |||
| Parts of the [[Guard Armor]] became parts of the [[Red Armor]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| 3 | |||
| Indomitable | |||
| 2x [[Large Body|Large Bodies]], 6x [[Green Requiem|Green Requiems]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |||
| 2 | |||
| Wild Corps | |||
| 2x [[Guard Armor|Hammerlegs]], 2x [[Guard Armor|Gauntlets]], 4x [[Powerwild|Powerwilds]] | |||
| Parts of the [[Guard Armor]] became parts of the [[Red Armor]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix]]''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| Shadow Battalion | |||
| 1x [[Guard Armor|Armored Torso]], 4x [[Yellow Opera|Yellow Operas]], 4x [[Blue Rhapsody|Blue Rhapsodies]] | |||
| Parts of the [[Guard Armor]] became parts of the [[Red Armor]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
[[Category:Olympus Coliseum Cups]] | [[Category:Olympus Coliseum Cups]] | ||
[[Category: Olympus Coliseum]] | [[Category:Olympus Coliseum]] |
Revision as of 00:59, 19 April 2008
The Phil Cup was the first tournament of Olympus Coliseum in Kingdom Hearts. It is avaliable after Traverse Town's keyhole is sealed.
Completion of the cup will result in one of three rewards, depending on the mode you complete it in. For completing it with the whole party, Sora receives Gravity. For completing it with just Sora, you will receive a Mythril Shard. For completing it on time trial in under 3 minutes, the reward is an AP Up.
Rounds
Rounds
Ranking | Team Name | Opponents | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Jungle Vice | 4x Powerwilds, 3x Soldiers | |
8 | Monkey & Magic | 1x Powerwild, 2x Green Requiems, 2x Red Nocturnes, 5x Yellow Operas | |
7 | Big Feet | 2x Hammerlegs, 4x Powerwilds | Parts of the Guard Armor became parts of the Red Armor in Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix. |
6 | Magic Alert | 5x Yellow Operas, 5x Red Nocturnes | |
5 | Nightwalkers | 1x Large Body, 5x Powerwilds | |
4 | Hard-Hitters | 2x Gauntlets, 3x Blue Rhapsodies, 4x Shadows | Parts of the Guard Armor became parts of the Red Armor in Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix. |
3 | Indomitable | 2x Large Bodies, 6x Green Requiems | |
2 | Wild Corps | 2x Hammerlegs, 2x Gauntlets, 4x Powerwilds | Parts of the Guard Armor became parts of the Red Armor in Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix. |
1 | Shadow Battalion | 1x Armored Torso, 4x Yellow Operas, 4x Blue Rhapsodies | Parts of the Guard Armor became parts of the Red Armor in Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix. |