Editing Key Scene
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KHX|DR|MOM}} | {{Game|KHX|DR|MOM}} | ||
{{ | {{Under Construction}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Key Scenes'''}}, also called {{nihongo|'''Story Scenes'''|Cut Scene}}, is a term used in ''[[Kingdom Hearts χ]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Melody of Memory]]''. It is used for Cards featuring images of cutscenes from the ''Kingdom Hearts'' series. | {{nihongo|'''Key Scenes'''}}, also called {{nihongo|'''Story Scenes'''|Cut Scene}}, is a term used in ''[[Kingdom Hearts χ]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Melody of Memory]]''. It is used for Cards featuring images of cutscenes from the ''Kingdom Hearts'' series. | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|game}}'' | |''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|game}}'' | ||
|" | |"My Friends Are My Power" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|game}}'' | |''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|game}}'' | ||
|"The Seeker of Darkness" | |"The Seeker of Darkness"<!--or "Kairi Awakens", not sure--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 10 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 10 - KINGDOM HEARTS | |[[File:Story Scene No. 10 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 10 - KINGDOM HEARTS | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories]]'' | |||
|"The Promise of a Reunion" | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 11 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 11 - KINGDOM HEARTS Re:Chain of Memories | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories]]'' | ||
Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | ||
|"Dreams Connected" | |"Dreams Connected" | ||
| | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 21 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 21 - KINGDOM HEARTS II | |[[File:Story Scene No. 21 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 21 - KINGDOM HEARTS II | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|[[File:Naminé KHDR.png|100px]]<br>{{DRCard|Naminé}} | |[[File:Naminé KHDR.png|100px]]<br>{{DRCard|Naminé}} | ||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 22 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 22 - KINGDOM HEARTS II | |[[File:Story Scene No. 22 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 22 - KINGDOM HEARTS II | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |||
|"Dreams Connected" | |||
|[[File:Card 00001177 KHX.png|80px]]<br>Key Scene #8 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | ||
Line 189: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 213: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | ||
|" | |"Why Do You Hate the Darkness?"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 219: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 225: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'' | ||
|" | |"The Final Battle" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 237: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | ||
|" | |"Mickey and Riku-Ansem" | ||
|[[File:Card 00000987 KHX.png|70px]][[File:Card 00000988 KHX.png|70px]][[File:Card 00000989 KHX.png|70px]]<br>Key Scene #4 | |[[File:Card 00000987 KHX.png|70px]][[File:Card 00000988 KHX.png|70px]][[File:Card 00000989 KHX.png|70px]]<br>Key Scene #4 | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 285: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | ||
|" | |"Xion and Axel Face Off" | ||
|[[File:Card 00001302 KHX.png|80px]]<br>Key Scene #10 | |[[File:Card 00001302 KHX.png|80px]]<br>Key Scene #10 | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | ||
|" | |"Xion and Axel Face Off" | ||
|[[File:Card 00001303 KHX.png|70px]]<br>Key Scene #11 | |[[File:Card 00001303 KHX.png|70px]]<br>Key Scene #11 | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'' | ||
|" | |"Roxas and Riku" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 303: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"Opening" | ||
|[[File:Card 00001608 KHX.png|80px]]<br>Key Scene #17 | |[[File:Card 00001608 KHX.png|80px]]<br>Key Scene #17 | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 309: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 321: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 327: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}"<!--Sora attacking blox in Wonderland, HD text scene?--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 333: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}"<!--Sora fighting Riku--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 339: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}"<!--Sora vs Sora's Heartless - Darkside form--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 345: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"One Last Mystery" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 351: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}"<!--Sora vs Roxas--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 357: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' | ||
|" | |"Ending" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 381: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | ||
|"The Last Bastion of Free Will" | |"The Last Bastion of Free Will"<!--or "Return to Silence"--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 387: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}"<!--Ventus and Tinker Bell--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 393: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 405: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 423: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 429: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 435: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 441: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 465: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 482: | Line 452: | ||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 70 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 70 - KINGDOM HEARTS 3D [Dream Drop Distance] | |[[File:Story Scene No. 70 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 70 - KINGDOM HEARTS 3D [Dream Drop Distance] | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!--71 to 80 is χ Back Cover--> | |||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 555: | Line 466: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}"<!--Ava fights Luxu--> | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 570: | Line 481: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 85 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 85 - KINGDOM HEARTS Union χ[Cross] | |[[File:Story Scene No. 85 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 85 - KINGDOM HEARTS Union χ[Cross]| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | ||
Line 585: | Line 496: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts Union χ]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 601: | Line 512: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 90 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 90 - KINGDOM HEARTS Union χ[Cross] | |[[File:Story Scene No. 90 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 90 - KINGDOM HEARTS Union χ[Cross] | ||
<!--91 - 100 is 0.2--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | ||
Line 681: | Line 533: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | ||
|" | |"The Dark Margin"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 705: | Line 557: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | ||
| | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 711: | Line 563: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | ||
|"Confrontation with Vanitas" | |"Confrontation with Vanitas"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 753: | Line 605: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | ||
|" | |"A World of Only Hearts"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 771: | Line 623: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | ||
|"The Last Light" | |"The Last Light"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 777: | Line 629: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' | ||
|" | |"{{?}}" | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 807: | Line 659: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III Re Mind]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III Re Mind]]'' | ||
|"Resolve" | |"Resolve"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 813: | Line 665: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III Re Mind]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III Re Mind]]'' | ||
|" | |"Roxas's Heart"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 819: | Line 671: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kingdom Hearts III Re Mind]]'' | |''[[Kingdom Hearts III Re Mind]]'' | ||
|" | |"Kairi's Whereabouts"{{?}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 842: | Line 694: | ||
|[[File:Story Scene No. 130 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 130 - KINGDOM HEARTS III Re Mind | |[[File:Story Scene No. 130 KHMOM.png|200px]]<br>Story Scene No. 130 - KINGDOM HEARTS III Re Mind | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{XChi}} | {{XChi}} | ||
{{KHDR}} | {{KHDR}} | ||
{{MOM}} | {{MOM}} | ||