Editing Gummi Abilities
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|KH2|FM2 | {{game|KH2|FM2}} | ||
'''Gummi Abilities''' are new features added to [[Gummi Ship]]s in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]''. They can be equipped to a ship to allow for more powerful attacks, heal the ship in flight, and other diverse features. In order to unlock them in the Gummi Garage, they must be found by completing [[Gummi Missions]]. Equipping an ability uses up a certain amount of {{AP}} so the number of abilities that can be equipped together is limited to the players maximum AP. Additionally, every ability has their own limit to how many times it can be stacked. | |||
== | ==List of Gummi Abilities== | ||
===Attack Upgrades=== | |||
{| | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | ||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon Gummi Ability.png]] | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''AP''' | |||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|'''Max Amount''' | |||
|width="30%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="42%" style="text-align:center"|'''Unlocked''' | |||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Cannon Upgrade.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Cannon Upgrade'''|ショットアップ|<br>Shotto Appu|lit. "Shot Up"}} | ||
|5 | |style="text-align:center"|5 | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|Increases cannon damage by 30% for each ability equipped. | |Increases cannon damage by 30% for each ability equipped. | ||
|[[Stardust Sweep]] | |Complete [[Stardust Sweep]] Mission 1 at E-rank or above, [[Phantom Storm]] Mission 1 at C-rank or above, destroy the red [[Speeder]] in [[Ancient Highway]] Mission 1. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Laser Upgrade.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Laser Upgrade'''|レーザーアップ|<br>Rēzā Appu|lit. "Laser Up"}} | ||
|5 | |style="text-align:center"|5 | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|Increases laser damage by 30% for each ability equipped. | |Increases laser damage by 30% for each ability equipped. | ||
|[[Asteroid Sweep]] | |Complete [[Asteroid Sweep]] Mission 1 at E-rank or above, [[Splash Island]] Mission 2 at D-rank or above, destroy the red [[Gatling Ship]] in [[Broken Highway]] Mission 1. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Slash Upgrade.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Slash Upgrade'''|スラッシュアップ|<br>Surasshu Appu|lit. "Slash Up"}} | ||
|5 | |style="text-align:center"|5 | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|Increases slash damage by 30% for each ability equipped. | |Increases slash damage by 30% for each ability equipped. | ||
|[[Ancient Highway | |Complete Ancient Highway Mission 1 at C-rank or above, destroy the [[Hunter]] in Mission 3 of Ancient Highway, complete [[Sunlight Storm]] Mission 2 at D-rank or above. | ||
|- | |} | ||
===Healing and Defensive Abilities=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon Gummi Ability.png]] | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''AP''' | |||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|'''Max Amount''' | |||
|width="30%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="42%" style="text-align:center"|'''Unlocked''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Draw.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Draw]]'''|ドロー|<br>Dorō}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Draw]]'''|ドロー|<br>Dorō}} | ||
|4 | |style="text-align:center"|4 | ||
|2 | |style="text-align:center"|2 | ||
|Pulls in Orbs from a farther range. | |Pulls in Orbs from a farther range. | ||
|[[Ancient Highway | |Destroy the red [[Knight Head]] in Mission 3 of Ancient Highway, complete Sunlight Storm Mission 1 at E-rank or higher, | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Medal Converter.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Medal Converter'''|メダルコンバータ|<br>Medaru Konbāta}} | ||
|4 | |style="text-align:center"|4 | ||
|2 | |style="text-align:center"|2 | ||
| | |Makes Medal Orbs drop 50% more frequently; up to 75% if two are equipped. | ||
|[[ | |Complete Broken Highway Mission 1 at E-rank or higher defeat the [[Core]] in [[Assault of the Dreadnought]] Mission 3. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Heal Upgrade.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Heal Upgrade'''|ヒールアップ|<br>Hīru Appu|lit. "Heal Up"}} | ||
|2 | |style="text-align:center"|2 | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|Increases the strength of HP Orbs. | |Increases the strength of HP Orbs. | ||
|Complete [[Stardust Sweep | |Complete Stardust Sweep Mission 1, defeat the [[Spider]] in Stardust Sweep Mission 2, complete Splash Island Mission 1 with E-rank or above. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Auto-Life.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Life]]'''|オートリレイズ|<br>Ōto Rireizu|lit. "Auto Reraise"}} | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|1 | |style="text-align:center"|1 | ||
|One-time HP restoration if HP drops to zero. | |One-time HP restoration if HP drops to zero. | ||
| | |Complete Phantom Storm Mission 1 with E-rank or above. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Auto-Regen.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Auto-Regen'''|オートリジェネ|<br>Ōto Rijene}} | ||
|2 | |style="text-align:center"|2 | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|Restores small amounts of HP automatically. | |Restores small amounts of HP automatically. | ||
| | |Complete Ancient Highway Mission 1 at E-rank or higher, complete Assault of the Dreadnought Mission 2 at D-rank or higher. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Auto-Counter.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Counter]]'''|オートカウンター|<br>Ōto Kauntā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Counter]]'''|オートカウンター|<br>Ōto Kauntā}} | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|1 | |style="text-align:center"|1 | ||
|Fires lasers automatically if ship is hit. | |Fires lasers automatically if ship is hit. | ||
|Complete | |Complete Splash Island Mission 1. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Slash Haste.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Slash Haste'''|スラッシュヘイスト|<br>Surasshu Heisuto}} | ||
|2 | |style="text-align:center"|2 | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|Charges Slash gauge more quickly. | |Charges Slash gauge more quickly. | ||
|[[ | |Defeat the red Spider in Asteroid Sweep Mission 3, defeat the red [[Gatling Ship]] in Stardust Sweep Mission 2, defeat the Spider in Assault of the Dreadnought Mission 2. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Slash Precharge.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Slash Precharge'''|デフォルトスラッシュ|<br>Deforuto Surasshu|lit. "Default Slash"}} | ||
|2 | |style="text-align:center"|2 | ||
|3 | |style="text-align:center"|3 | ||
|Slash gauge is fully charged at the start of a mission. | |Slash gauge is fully charged at the start of a mission. | ||
| | |Defeat the gold Spider in Asteroid Sweep Mission 3, defeat the red Gatling Ship in Stardust Sweep Mission 2, defeat the Spider in Assault of the Dreadnought Mission 2. | ||
|- | |} | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | ===Formation Abilities=== | ||
|1 | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|1 | |-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | ||
|Allows you to change the formation of [[Teeny | |width="3%" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon Gummi Ability.png]] | ||
|[[Splash Island | |width="20%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | ||
|- | |width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''AP''' | ||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|'''Max Amount''' | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |width="30%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | ||
|1 | |width="42%" style="text-align:center"|'''Unlocked''' | ||
|1 | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Formation Change.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Formation Change'''|チェンジタイプ|<br>Chenji Taipu|lit. "Change Type"}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 | |||
|Allows you to change the formation of [[Teeny_Ship|Teeny Ships]] with {{button|l2}} and {{button|r2}}. | |||
|Defeat the red [[U.F.O.]] in Splash Island Mission 1. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Active Formation.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Active Formation'''|アクティヴタイプ|<br>Akutivu Taipu|lit. "Active Type"}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 | |||
|Allows you to power Teeny Ship formation into Active Mode with {{button|s}}. | |Allows you to power Teeny Ship formation into Active Mode with {{button|s}}. | ||
|[[ | |Complete Floating Island Mission 1 at E-rank or higher. | ||
|- | |} | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | ===Cost Abilities=== | ||
|1 | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|2 | |-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | ||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon Gummi Ability.png]] | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''AP''' | |||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|'''Max Amount''' | |||
|width="30%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="42%" style="text-align:center"|'''Unlocked''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:GA Cost Converter.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Cost Converter'''|コストコンバータ|<br>Kosuto Konbāta}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"|1 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|2 | |||
|A Teeny Ship's cost can be added to the main ship. | |A Teeny Ship's cost can be added to the main ship. | ||
| | |Complete Floating Island Mission 2 at B-rank or higher, complete Assault of the Dreadnought Mission 1 at E-rank or higher. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Limit Upgrades=== | ===Limit Upgrades=== | ||
[[File:Icon Gummi | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon Gummi Ability.png]] | |||
|width="22%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="3%" style="text-align:center"|'''Max Amount''' | |||
|width="30%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="42%" style="text-align:center"|'''Unlocked''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Upgrade.png]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Cost Limit Upgrade'''|コストリミットアップ|Kosuto Rimitto Appu|lit. "Cost Limit Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Cost Limit Upgrade'''|コストリミットアップ|Kosuto Rimitto Appu|lit. "Cost Limit Up"}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|The cost limit of the Gummi Ship has increased by 100! | |The cost limit of the Gummi Ship has increased by 100! | ||
|Complete | |Complete Floating Island Mission 1, complete Assault of the Dreadnought Mission 1. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Icon Gummi Upgrade.png]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''AP Limit Upgrade'''|APリミットアップ|AP Rimitto Appu|lit. "AP Limit Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''AP Limit Upgrade'''|APリミットアップ|AP Rimitto Appu|lit. "AP Limit Up"}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|The AP limit of the Gummi Ship has increased by 4! | |The AP limit of the Gummi Ship has increased by 4! | ||
| | |Complete Splash Island Mission 1 at D-rank or higher, complete Ancient Highway Mission 2 at C-rank or higher, complete Sunlight Storm Mission 1 at D-rank or higher. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:Icon Gummi Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Teeny Limit Upgrade'''|タイニーリミットアップ|Tainī Rimitto Appu|lit. "Tiny Limit Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Teeny Limit Upgrade'''|タイニーリミットアップ|Tainī Rimitto Appu|lit. "Tiny Limit Up"}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |the cost limit of the Teeny Ship has increased by 100! | ||
|Complete | |Complete Broken Highway Mission 1. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{Gummis}} | ||
[[fr:Compétence (Gummi)]] | [[fr:Compétence (Gummi)]] | ||
[[de:Gumi-Abilitys]] | [[de:Gumi-Abilitys]] | ||
[[Category:Gummi]] | [[Category:Gummi]] |