Kingdom Hearts (manga): Difference between revisions
(Switching templates) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{{Main|List of Kingdom Hearts chapters}} | {{Main|List of Kingdom Hearts chapters}} | ||
===[[Kingdom Hearts Volume 1|Volume One]]=== | |||
<div class="tabber" | <div class="tabber"> | ||
<div class="tabbertab" title=" | |||
{| | <!-- TOKYOPOP CHAPTER LIST --> | ||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Tokyopop"> | |||
|style=" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid #0865b6" | |||
| | !- style="width:60px;" | Volume Number !! style="width:60px;" | Chapter<br>No. !! style="width:450px;" | English title (top)<br>Japanese title (bottom) !! Japanese Publication Date !! English Publication Date | ||
| | |- | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
|1 | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP=1 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP= | ||
|October 2005 | |EnglishTitle=Calling | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
|??? | |ChapterNumber=1 | ||
|October 2005 | |JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP=[[October]] [[2005]] | ||
|Light in the Hand | |EnglishPubDateYP= | ||
|??? | }} | ||
|October 2005 | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP=1 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP= | ||
|??? | |EnglishTitle=Invader | ||
|October 2005 | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
|Cast Ashore | |ChapterNumber=2 | ||
|??? | |JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | ||
|October 2005 | |JapanesePubDateYP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= | ||
|Traverse Town | }} | ||
|??? | {{Chapter list | ||
|October 2005 | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP=1 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP= | ||
|The Man | |EnglishTitle=Light in the Hand | ||
|??? | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
|October 2005 | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=3 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | ||
|??? | |JapanesePubDateYP= | ||
|October 2005 | |EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
|??? | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
|October 2005 | |VolumeNumberTP=1 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP= | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Giant Shadow | ||
|Kangaroo Court | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
|??? | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
|October 2005 | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=4 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | ||
|Find the Evidence! | |JapanesePubDateYP= | ||
|??? | |EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | ||
|October 2005 | |EnglishPubDateYP= | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
|Helping Hand | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
|??? | |VolumeNumberTP=1 | ||
|October 2005 | |VolumeNumberYP= | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Cast Ashore | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
|Keyhole | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
|??? | |Series=KH | ||
|October 2005 | |ChapterNumber=5 | ||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=Traverse Town (chapter) | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=6 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Man Named Leon | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=7 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=Conspiracy | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=8 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=Departure | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=9 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=Kangaroo Court | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=10 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=Find the Evidence! | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=11 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=Helping Hand | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=12 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP=1 | |||
|VolumeNumberYP= | |||
|EnglishTitle=Keyhole (chapter) | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=13 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= [[January]] [[2005]] | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= [[October]] [[2005]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title=" | </div> | ||
{| | |||
<!-- YENPRESS CHAPTER LIST --> | |||
|style=" | <div class="tabbertab" title="YenPress"> | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #FFFFFF;" | |||
| | |- style="border-bottom:3px solid #0865b6" | ||
| | !- style="width:60px;" | Volume Number !! style="width:60px;" | Chapter<br>No. !! style="width:450px;" | English title (top)<br>Japanese title (bottom) !! Japanese Publication Date !! English Publication Date | ||
| | |- | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
|??? | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Calling | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
|??? | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=1 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
|??? | |EnglishPubDateYP=[[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
|??? | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Invaders | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
|??? | |ChapterNumber=2 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
|The | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
|??? | |EnglishTitle=Light in the Hand | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=3 | ||
|??? | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=A Giant Shadow | ||
|??? | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=4 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
|??? | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
|EnglishTitle=Cast Ashore | |||
{| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=5 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
|??? | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Traverse Town (chapter) | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=6 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
|??? | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=The Man Called Leon | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
|??? | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=7 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
|??? | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Plot | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
|??? | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=8 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
|??? | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Blast Off! | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
{| | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=9 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
|The | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
|??? | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Kangaroo Court | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
|??? | |Series=KH | ||
| | |ChapterNumber=10 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
|The | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
|??? | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
|??? | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
| | |EnglishTitle=Find the Evidence! | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
| | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
| | |Series=KH | ||
|??? | |ChapterNumber=11 | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateTP= | ||
| | |JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateTP= | ||
| | |EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | ||
|??? | }} | ||
| | {{Chapter list | ||
| | |LineColor=0865b6 | ||
| | |VolumeNumberTP= | ||
| | |VolumeNumberYP=1 | ||
|??? | |EnglishTitle=Helping Hand | ||
| | |JapaneseTitle=??? | ||
|} | |KanjiTitle=??? | ||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=12 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Keyhole (chapter) | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=13 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Sentimental Star Journey | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=14 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Chosen One | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=15 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Wizard's House | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=16 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Reunion | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=17 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Maleficent | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=18 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Agrabah (chapter) | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=19 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Beyond the Door: Secret Place | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=Bonus Episode | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Genie of the Lamp | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=20 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Devil's Grin | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=21 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Price of Greed | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=22 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Last Wish | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=23 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Olympus Coliseum (chapter) | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=24 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=What It Means To Be a Hero | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=25 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list | |||
|LineColor=0865b6 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=1 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Kingdom Bites | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KH | |||
|ChapterNumber=Extra | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= [[April]] [[2013]] | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= [[September]] [[2013]] | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
===[[Kingdom Hearts Volume 2|Volume Two]]=== | |||
===[[Kingdom Hearts Volume 3|Volume Three]]=== | |||
===[[Kingdom Hearts Volume 4|Volume Four]]=== | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 19:21, 18 June 2014
| |||||||
File:Kingdom Hearts Manga Box Set.png Boxed set of Volumes 1-4 | |||||||
Publisher | Tokyopop Yen Press | ||||||
First published | October 2005 (TP) May 2013 (YP) | ||||||
Cover date | October 2005 (TP) May 2013 (YP) | ||||||
Written by | Shiro Amano | ||||||
Letters by | Adriana Rivera (TP) Terri Delgado, Alyssa Blakeslee (YP) | ||||||
Edits by | Alexis Kirsch (TP) | ||||||
Continuity | Manga continuity |
Starting late 2003, Enterbrain began printing a manga adaptation of Kingdom Hearts in Japan. Two years later, Tokyopop released an English version of the Kingdom Hearts manga. The manga follows the same storyline and events from the original game, although certain characters and worlds were omitted. Soon, a Final Mix version of the manga was released; at first, only in Japan. In 2013, Yen Press released an updated version to other audiences in two volumes, including the scenes exclusive to the Final Mix version.
Each volume cover features a scene from a world that Sora will mainly explore in the specific volume.
Episodes
Volume One
Volume Number | Chapter No. |
English title (top) Japanese title (bottom) |
Japanese Publication Date | English Publication Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 | "Calling" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
2 | "Invader" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
3 | "Light in the Hand" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
4 | "Giant Shadow" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
5 | "Cast Ashore" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
6 | "Traverse Town (chapter)" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
7 | "The Man Named Leon" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
8 | "Conspiracy" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
9 | "Departure" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
10 | "Kangaroo Court" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
11 | "Find the Evidence!" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
1 |
12 | "Helping Hand" "???" (???) |
October 2005 | |
1 |
13 | "Keyhole (chapter)" "???" (???) |
January 2005 | October 2005 |
Volume Number | Chapter No. |
English title (top) Japanese title (bottom) |
Japanese Publication Date | English Publication Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 | "Calling" "???" (???) |
April 2013 | |
1 |
2 | "Invaders" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
3 | "Light in the Hand" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
4 | "A Giant Shadow" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
5 | "Cast Ashore" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
6 | "Traverse Town (chapter)" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
7 | "The Man Called Leon" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
8 | "Plot" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
9 | "Blast Off!" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
10 | "Kangaroo Court" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
11 | "Find the Evidence!" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
12 | "Helping Hand" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
13 | "Keyhole (chapter)" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
14 | "Sentimental Star Journey" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
15 | "The Chosen One" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
16 | "The Wizard's House" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
17 | "Reunion" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
18 | "Maleficent" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
19 | "Agrabah (chapter)" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
Bonus Episode | "Beyond the Door: Secret Place" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
20 | "The Genie of the Lamp" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
21 | "Devil's Grin" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
22 | "The Price of Greed" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
23 | "The Last Wish" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
24 | "Olympus Coliseum (chapter)" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
25 | "What It Means To Be a Hero" "???" (???) |
||
1 |
Extra | "Kingdom Bites" "???" (???) |
Volume Two
Volume Three
Volume Four
Gallery
- Kingdom Hearts Manga 1.png
Cover of Volume 1 of the Kingdom Hearts series
- Kingdom Hearts Manga 2.png
Cover of Volume 2 of the Kingdom Hearts series
- Kingdom Hearts Manga 3.png
Cover of Volume 3 of the Kingdom Hearts series
- Kingdom Hearts Manga 4.png
Cover of Volume 4 of the Kingdom Hearts series
- Kingdom Hearts Final Mix Manga 1.png
Cover of Volume 1 in the Japanese version of the Kingdom Hearts Final Mix series
- Kingdom Hearts Final Mix Manga 2.png
Cover of Volume 2 in the Japanese version of the Kingdom Hearts Final Mix series
- Kingdom Hearts Final Mix Manga 3.png
Cover of Volume 3 in the Japanese version of the Kingdom Hearts Final Mix series
- Kingdom Hearts Final Mix (English) Manga 1.png
Cover of Volume 1 in the English version of the Kingdom Hearts Final Mix series
- Kingdom Hearts Final Mix (English) Manga 2.png
Cover of Volume 2 in the English version of the Kingdom Hearts Final Mix series