Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(bluh i'll work on this later.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | ==Track List== | ||
[[ | <!--{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 1" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved]]"||2:43||Kaoru Wada||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Storm Diver]]"||2:38||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[TWISTER -KINGDOM MIX-]]"||4:49||Stephanie||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[Traverse Town (track)|Traverse in Trance]]"||4:54||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[Hand in Hand (track)|Hand to Hand]]"||2:31||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"[[Dream Eaters (track)|Dream Eaters]]"||2:58||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[CALLING -KINGDOM MIX-]]"||4:04||OLIVIA||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[UNTAMABLE]]"||3:25||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[SOMEDAY -KINGDOM MIX-]]"||4:53||Stephanie||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[The World of Dream Drops]]"||2:21||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[Le Sanctuaire]]"||3:05||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[La Cloche]]"||3:36||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"[[Sweet Spirits♡]]"||1:33||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[Majestic Wings]]"||3:46||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||"[[Ever After]]"||2:17||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|16||"[[Wild Blue]]"||2:54||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 2" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="17%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Game''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Access the Grid]]"||4:33||N/A||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Digital Domination]]"||6:30||N/A||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[At Dusk, I Will Think of You]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 358/2 Days|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[Vector to the Heavens]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 358/2 Days|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[Another Side]] - Battle Ver. -"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 358/2 Days|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"Dearly Beloved"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[Terra (track)|Terra]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[Ventus (track)|Ventus]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[Enter the Darkness]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[Aqua (track)|Aqua]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[Dismiss]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[Dark Impetus]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS Birth by Sleep FINAL MIX|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"Dearly Beloved"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 3D[Dream Drop Distance]|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[TWISTER]] -KINGDOM MIX-"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 3D[Dream Drop Distance]|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||"[[L'Oscurità dell'Ignoto]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 3D[Dream Drop Distance]|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|16||"[[L'Impeto Oscuro]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 3D[Dream Drop Distance]|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|17||"[[Link to All]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS 3D[Dream Drop Distance]|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||"Hikari"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|19||"[[Fantasia alla marcia for piano, chorus and orchestra]]"|| ||KINGDOM HEARTS II|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|20||"[[Twinkle Twinkle Holidays]]"|| ||drammatica -The Very Best of Yoko Shimomura-<ref>[http://www.4gamer.net/games/113/G011346/20120919002 4Gamer.Net]</ref>|| ||style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"| | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
{{-}}--> | |||
===Disc One=== | ===Disc One=== | ||
#[[Dearly Beloved]]<ref name="Kaoru">Arranged by {{nihongo|Kaoru Wada|和田薫|}}.</ref> | #[[Dearly Beloved]]<ref name="Kaoru">Arranged by {{nihongo|Kaoru Wada|和田薫|}}.</ref> | ||
Line 17: | Line 111: | ||
#Le Sanctuaire<ref>French for "The Sanctuary".</ref> | #Le Sanctuaire<ref>French for "The Sanctuary".</ref> | ||
#La Cloche<ref>French for "The Bell".</ref> | #La Cloche<ref>French for "The Bell".</ref> | ||
# | # | ||
#Majestic Wings<ref name="Tsuyoshi"/> | #Majestic Wings<ref name="Tsuyoshi"/> | ||
#Ever After | #Ever After | ||
Line 61: | Line 155: | ||
#The Nutcracker Suite Op. 71<ref name="Nobuko"/> | #The Nutcracker Suite Op. 71<ref name="Nobuko"/> | ||
#A Night on the Bare Mountain<ref name="Nobuko"/> | #A Night on the Bare Mountain<ref name="Nobuko"/> | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 1 October 2012
Track List
Disc One
- Dearly Beloved[1]
- Storm Diver[2]
- TWISTER -KINGDOM MIX-[3]
- Traverse in Trance
- Hand to Hand
- Dream Eaters
- CALLING -KINGDOM MIX-[3]
- UNTAMABLE[2]
- SOMEDAY -KINGDOM MIX-[3]
- The World of Dream Drops
- Le Sanctuaire[4]
- La Cloche[5]
- Majestic Wings[2]
- Ever After
- Wild Blue[2]
Disc Two
- Access the Grid[3]
- Digital Domination[3]
- The Nightmare
- Rinzler Recompiled
- Keyblade Cycle[3]
- Gigabyte Mantis[2]
- The Fun Fair
- Prankster's Party
- Broken Reality
- Ice-hot Lobster[2]
- The Dream
- Ready to Rush[2]
- Dream Matchup[3]
- One for All
- All for One
- The Flick Finalist[3]
- Victor's Pride[2]
- Xigbar
- Distant from You...
- Sacred Distance
- Deep Drop
Disc Three
- L'Oscurità dell'Ignoto[6]
- Xehanort -The Early Years-
- The Dread of Night
- L'Eminenza Oscura I[7]
- L'Eminenza Oscura II[7]
- L'Impeto Oscuro[8]
- My Heart's Descent[2]
- The Eye of Darkness[2]
- Link to All
- Sora
- Dream Drop Distance -The Next Awakening-[1]
- Symphony No.6 "Pastoral" Op.6[9]
- L'Apprenti Sorcier[10][9]
- The Nutcracker Suite Op. 71[9]
- A Night on the Bare Mountain[9]
- ^ a b Arranged by Kaoru Wada (和田薫 ).
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j Composed by Tsuyoshi Sekito (関戸剛 ).
- ^ a b c d e f g h Composed by Takeharu Ishimoto (石元丈晴 ).
- ^ French for "The Sanctuary".
- ^ French for "The Bell".
- ^ Italian for "Darkness of the Unknown".
- ^ a b Italian for "Eminence of Darkness".
- ^ Italian for "Dark Impetus".
- ^ a b c d Arranged by Nobuko Toda (戸田信子 ).
- ^ French for "The Sorceror's Apprentice".