Puzzle: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|Disney Castle, Courtyard | |Disney Castle, Courtyard | ||
|Near the bonsai cutting of the trombone player is a tall hedge. Jump from the top of that hedge to get puzzle piece. | |Near the bonsai cutting of the trombone player is a tall hedge. Jump from the top of that hedge to get puzzle piece. | ||
|}</div> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="EDGE" style="float: center; background-color:white"; width="450px"> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#C0C0C0;"| Pieces Found | |||
!style="background:#C0C0C0;" width="200pt"| Locations | |||
!style="background:#C0C0C0;" width="200pt"| Notes | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|<center>'''#1'''</center> | |||
|Twilight Town, Station Plaza | |||
|To the right of the doors to the station in the northeast corner. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#2'''</center> | |||
|Christmas Town, Santa's House | |||
|On top of the dresser. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#3'''</center> | |||
|Agrabah, Agrabah | |||
|Behind a stall near exit to the Bazaar. Need to destroy the stand. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#4'''</center> | |||
|Hollow Bastion, Postern | |||
|Above the doorway to the Corridors. Need LV2 High Jump and LV1 Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#5'''</center> | |||
|Twilight Town, Tram Common | |||
|On top of the northernmost building's rooftop. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#6'''</center> | |||
|Timeless River, Pier | |||
|On the Pier next to the river. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#7'''</center> | |||
|Port Royal, Town | |||
|Above exploding gunpowder crates. Need LV2 High Jump. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#8'''</center> | |||
|Land of Dragons, Mountain Trail | |||
|Above a giant boulder after the entering. Need LV2 High Jump and LV1 Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#9'''</center> | |||
|Agrabah, Bazaar | |||
|Go through the middle entrance to the Bazaar and there will be a stand with a puzzle piece behind it. Destroy the stand to get it. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#10'''</center> | |||
|Agrabah, Cave of Wonders: Valley of Stone | |||
|Inside the first chamber and on top of a lone pillar. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#11'''</center> | |||
|Atlantica, Triton's Throne | |||
|On one side of his throne. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>'''#12'''</center> | |||
|Atlantica, Triton's Throne | |||
|On one side of his throne. | |||
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
</div> | </div> |