Item Boost: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Adding categories) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br />Item Boost is an ability in [[Kingdom Hearts II]], which increases the effect of all recovery items used on the field (i.e., Potions, Ethers, Elixirs, etc.). It can be learned at a different level depending on the "style" Roxas chose (Sword, Shield, or Staff), is equipped on the [[Monochrome]][[Keyblade]], and other party members also have it. This ability costs 2 AP. | |||
''' | |||
{|border="2" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" width="300" align="center" | |||
|'''Characters''' | |||
|'''Level Learned''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Sora''''' | |||
| | |||
Strength Style (sword): 17 | |||
Defense Style (shield): 7 | |||
Magic Style (staff): 9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Donald Duck''''' | |||
|Equipping "''Rising Dragon''" | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Goofy''''' | |||
|Equipping ''"Save the King"'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Mulan''''' | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Beast''''' | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Jack Sparrow''''' | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Aladdin''''' | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Tron''''' | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Riku''''' | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Abilities]] | [[Category:Abilities]] |
Revision as of 20:40, 3 August 2009
Item Boost is an ability in Kingdom Hearts II, which increases the effect of all recovery items used on the field (i.e., Potions, Ethers, Elixirs, etc.). It can be learned at a different level depending on the "style" Roxas chose (Sword, Shield, or Staff), is equipped on the MonochromeKeyblade, and other party members also have it. This ability costs 2 AP.
Characters | Level Learned |
Sora |
Strength Style (sword): 17 Defense Style (shield): 7 Magic Style (staff): 9 |
Donald Duck | Equipping "Rising Dragon" |
Goofy | Equipping "Save the King" |
Mulan | N/A |
Beast | N/A |
Jack Sparrow | N/A |
Aladdin | N/A |
Tron | N/A |
Riku | N/A |