Lunar Phase: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Xsonicdragon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Lunar Phase'''|ルナフェイズ|Runa Feizu}} is one of [[Saïx]]'s weapons in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''. It can be upgraded to '''Lunar Phase+'''. | {{nihongo|'''Lunar Phase'''|ルナフェイズ|Runa Feizu}} is one of [[Saïx]]'s weapons in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''. It can be upgraded to '''Lunar Phase+'''. | ||
{|style="border:solid 2px #FFFFFF; -moz-border-radius: 10px; text-align:center" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{InfoWeapon358 | |||
|name=Lunar Phase | |||
|image= | |||
|size= | |||
|desc= | |||
|str=+? | |||
|def=+0 | |||
|mag=+? | |||
|rate=+? | |||
|bonus=+? | |||
|ability1= | |||
|ability2= | |||
|ability3= | |||
|get=Attach [[Nimble Gear|Nimble Gear 4]] | |||
}} | |||
|| | |||
{{InfoWeapon358 | |||
|name=Lunar Phase+ | |||
|image= | |||
|size= | |||
|desc=An upgraded Lunar Phase.<br/>Boosts your magic to give it incredible power. | |||
|str=+47 | |||
|strunit=+1 | |||
|def=+0 | |||
|defunit=+1 | |||
|mag=+31 | |||
|magunit=+1 | |||
|rate=+6 | |||
|rateunit=+1 | |||
|bonus=+1 | |||
|bonusunit=+1 | |||
|ability1=Fire Finish | |||
|ability2=Thunder Finish | |||
|ability3=Aero Finish | |||
|get=Attach [[Nimble Gear|Nimble Gear +4]] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The lunar phases are the appearances of the moon in the sky, such as a crescent moon or full moon. | The lunar phases are the appearances of the moon in the sky, such as a crescent moon or full moon. |
Revision as of 00:20, 18 December 2009
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Gawrsh, aren't we here because of the picture?
| |
---|---|
This article needs some images!
Please upload a picture of Days image. |
Lunar Phase (ルナフェイズ Runa Feizu ) is one of Saïx's weapons in Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days. It can be upgraded to Lunar Phase+.
|
|
The lunar phases are the appearances of the moon in the sky, such as a crescent moon or full moon. Template:SaixWeapons